Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

470 & 480 Front Street West & 455 Wellington Street West

King West, Toronto

Tridel at The Well Condos

byTridel
Size Range
491 - 2,622 sq ft
Storeys
14
Suites
98
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Tridel at The Well Condos

Tridel at The Well Condos is a new condominium development by Tridel that is now complete located at 470 & 480 Front Street West & 455 Wellington Street West, Toronto in the King West neighbourhood with a 95/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. Tridel at The Well Condos is designed by Wallman Architects and will feature interior design by II BY IV DESIGN. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 14 storeys tall and has a total of 98 suites ranging from 491 sq.ft to 2622 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $1,425,000 to $2,275,000.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

2 Bed

Price Range

$1,425,000 - $2,255,000

Size

1,021 - 1,515 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,396/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$2,275,000

Size

1,515 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,396/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,650,000 - $1,695,000

Size

1,260 - 1,313 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,310/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%
5% - 120 days5%
5% - 270 days5%
5% - 365 days5%

Location & Scores

95
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Tridel at The Well Condos (470 & 480 Front Street West & 455 Wellington Street West).

Floor Plans

7 of 88 available|$672,500 – $4,320,000|491 – 2622 sq ft|
1.0BR (10)1.5BR (7)2.0BR (35)2.5BR (17)3.0BR (17)3.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
3C - Classic Series (2205) floor plan
Click to enlarge

3C - Classic Series (2205)

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1260 sq ft

$1,675,000

3C - Classic Series II (GPH9) floor plan
Click to enlarge

3C - Classic Series II (GPH9)

Available
3 Bed3.0 Bath1313 sq ft

$1,650,000

2M+SR - Signature Series (610) floor plan
Click to enlarge

2M+SR - Signature Series (610)

Available
2 Bed + Den2.5 Bath1515 sq ft

$2,275,000

Suite GPH17 - Classic Series II floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite GPH17 - Classic Series II

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath1021 sq ft

$1,425,000

Signature Series (Suite 403) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Signature Series (Suite 403)

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath1515 sq ft

$2,225,000

Classic Series - Suite 2305 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Classic Series - Suite 2305

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1260 sq ft

$1,695,000

Signature Series (Suite 310) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Signature Series (Suite 310)

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath1515 sq ft

$2,255,000

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Tridel at The Well Condos

Nearby Buildings

480 Front Street W10 active

480 Front Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$619,000 – $1,699,000

~$1399/sqft

470 Front Street W6 active

470 Front Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$598,888 – $1,329,000

~$1352/sqft

25 Capreol Court5 active

25 Capreol Court

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$368,000 – $1,149,000

~$884/sqft

21 Iceboat Terrace4 active

21 Iceboat Terrace

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$499,000 – $735,000

~$1033/sqft

8 Telegram Mews4 active

8 Telegram Mews

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$499,000 – $1,180,000

~$907/sqft

25 Telegram Mews4 active

25 Telegram Mews

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$499,900 – $1,099,000

~$927/sqft

455 Wellington Street W4 active

455 Wellington Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$1,649,000 – $2,395,000

~$1463/sqft

15 Iceboat Terrace3 active

15 Iceboat Terrace

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$479,900 – $729,800

~$798/sqft

4K Spadina Avenue3 active

4K Spadina Avenue

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$599,000 – $679,000

~$825/sqft

470 Front Street3 active

470 Front Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$1,149,000 – $1,895,000

~$1253/sqft

26 Capreol Court2 active

26 Capreol Court

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$1,430,000

~$841/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $1215/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

470 Front Street, Unit 3405
For Sale
4d on market

$1,895,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

470 Front Street, Unit 3405

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,398.21/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

480 Front Street, Unit PH -14
For Lease
82d on market

$5,950/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

480 Front Street, Unit PH -14

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

IRISE

480 Front Street W, Unit 1915
For Sale
4d on market

$1,699,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

480 Front Street W, Unit 1915

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,210.68/mo

HAZELTON REAL ESTATE INC.

480 Front Street, Unit PH -14
For Lease
10d on market

$5,950/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

480 Front Street, Unit PH -14

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

IRISE

480 Front Street W, Unit GPH2
For Sale
2d on market

$1,699,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

480 Front Street W, Unit GPH2

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,676.48/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

470 Front Street W, Unit 3513
For Lease
3d on market

$5,800/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

470 Front Street W, Unit 3513

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

480 Front Street W, Unit GPH9
Sold Conditional
97d on market

$1,650,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath

480 Front Street W, Unit GPH9

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,628/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

480 Front Street W, Unit 1404
For Lease
6d on market

$4,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

480 Front Street W, Unit 1404

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTY ENTERPRISES INC.

480 Front Street W, Unit 1915
For Sale
2d on market

$1,549,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

480 Front Street W, Unit 1915

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,210.68/mo

HAZELTON REAL ESTATE INC.

470 FRONT Street W, Unit 2303
For Lease
8d on market

$3,950/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

470 FRONT Street W, Unit 2303

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,080.71/mo

RE/MAX REALTY ENTERPRISES INC.

480 Front Street W, Unit 914
For Sale
53d on market

$1,350,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

480 Front Street W, Unit 914

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $909.38/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

470 Front Street W, Unit 2806
For Lease
50d on market

$3,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

470 Front Street W, Unit 2806

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

470 Front Street W, Unit 3003
For Sale
9d on market

$1,329,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

470 Front Street W, Unit 3003

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,080.71/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

470 Front Street W, Unit 1813
Leased Conditional
5d on market

$3,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

470 Front Street W, Unit 1813

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

DREAM HOME REALTY INC.

480 Front Street W, Unit 801
For Sale
2d on market

$1,290,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

480 Front Street W, Unit 801

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,153.31/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

480 Front Street W, Unit 1909
For Lease
4d on market

$2,750/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

480 Front Street W, Unit 1909

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

480 Front Street W, Unit 2004
For Sale
55d on market

$1,198,800

2 Bed · 2 Bath

480 Front Street W, Unit 2004

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,054.49/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

480 Front Street W, Unit 1909
For Lease
67d on market

$2,750/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

480 Front Street W, Unit 1909

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

470 Front Street, Unit 1612
For Sale
32d on market

$1,189,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

470 Front Street, Unit 1612

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,019.33/mo

REMAX YC REALTY

470 Front Street W, Unit 1911
For Lease
3d on market

$2,750/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

470 Front Street W, Unit 1911

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

HOMELIFE GOLCONDA REALTY INC.

480 Front Street W, Unit 2004
For Sale
2d on market

$1,188,800

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

480 Front Street W, Unit 2004

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,054.49/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

480 FRONT Street W, Unit 1812
For Lease
3d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

480 FRONT Street W, Unit 1812

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

470 FRONT Street W, Unit 2303
For Sale
2d on market

$1,175,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

470 FRONT Street W, Unit 2303

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,080.71/mo

RE/MAX REALTY ENTERPRISES INC.

470 Front Street W, Unit 1514
For Lease
25d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

470 Front Street W, Unit 1514

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE VISION REALTY

470 Front Street W, Unit 1412
For Sale
79d on market

$1,169,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

470 Front Street W, Unit 1412

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,023.76/mo

TFN REALTY INC.

470 Front Street, Unit 1612
For Sale
2d on market

$1,149,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

470 Front Street, Unit 1612

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,019.33/mo

REMAX YC REALTY

470 Front Street W, Unit 1303
For Sale
2d on market

$879,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

470 Front Street W, Unit 1303

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $637/mo

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

480 Front Street W, Unit PH10
For Sale
43d on market

$799,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

480 Front Street W, Unit PH10

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $513/mo

CENTURY 21 FINE LIVING REALTY INC.

486 Front St Street W, Unit 4
For Sale
29d on market

$650,000

180 sqft

486 Front St Street W, Unit 4

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

RC BEST CHOICE REALTY CORP

480 Front Street W, Unit 1011
For Sale
64d on market

$619,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

480 Front Street W, Unit 1011

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $596.17/mo

ANJIA REALTY

470 Front Street W, Unit 2309
For Sale
155d on market

$599,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

470 Front Street W, Unit 2309

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $500/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

470 Front Street W, Unit 814
For Sale
30d on market

$598,888

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

470 Front Street W, Unit 814

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $483.88/mo

SNOBAR REALTY GROUP INC.

486 Front Street W, Unit WM03
For Sale
217d on market

$115,000

486 Front Street W, Unit WM03

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

486 Front Street
Sold Conditional
44d on market

$89,000

400 sqft

486 Front Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

486 Front St Street W, Unit WM58
For Sale
104d on market

$30,000

180 sqft

486 Front St Street W, Unit WM58

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

AREA REALTY INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Tridel at The Well Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
15leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

8 Listed | 1 Sold | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

5 Listed | 1 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$1,362/sqft
17on MLS
40 avg DOM
$619K–$2.4M
Developer
$1,398/sqft
7available
$1.4M–$2.3M
For Rent
$4.70/sqft
5on MLS
33 avg DOM
$3K–$6K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1011 - 480 Front Street WResale64d on market

$619,000

$1,132/sqft

#1011 - 480 Front Street W

1 Bed1 Bath
547 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $596.17/mo

ANJIA REALTY

#PH10 - 480 Front Street WResale43d on market

$799,000

$1,229/sqft

#PH10 - 480 Front Street W

1 Bed1 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $513/mo

CENTURY 21 FINE LIVING REALTY INC.

#1612 - 470 Front StreetResale2d on market

$1,149,000

$1,239/sqft

#1612 - 470 Front Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
927 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $1,019.33/mo

REMAX YC REALTY

#2004 - 480 Front Street WResale2d on market

$1,188,800

$1,354/sqft

#2004 - 480 Front Street W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
878 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $1,054.49/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#1612 - 470 Front StreetResale32d on market

$1,189,900

$1,284/sqft

#1612 - 470 Front Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
927 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $1,019.33/mo

REMAX YC REALTY

#2004 - 480 Front Street WResale55d on market

$1,198,800

$1,365/sqft

#2004 - 480 Front Street W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
878 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $1,054.49/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#801 - 480 Front Street WResale2d on market

$1,290,000

$1,364/sqft

#801 - 480 Front Street W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
946 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $1,153.31/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#914 - 480 Front Street WResale53d on market

$1,350,000

$1,456/sqft

#914 - 480 Front Street W

2 Bed2 Bath
927 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $909.38/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#1915 - 480 Front Street WResale2d on market

$1,549,000

$1,408/sqft

#1915 - 480 Front Street W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $1,210.68/mo

HAZELTON REAL ESTATE INC.

#301 - 455 Wellington Street WResale119d on market

$1,649,000

$1,499/sqft

#301 - 455 Wellington Street W

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $1,338.61/mo

HAZELTON REAL ESTATE INC.

#GPH9 - 480 Front Street WResale97d on market

$1,650,000

$1,257/sqft

#GPH9 - 480 Front Street W

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1,313 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $1,628/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#1915 - 480 Front Street WResale4d on market

$1,699,000

$1,545/sqft

#1915 - 480 Front Street W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $1,210.68/mo

HAZELTON REAL ESTATE INC.

#GPH2 - 480 Front Street WResale2d on market

$1,699,000

$1,307/sqft

#GPH2 - 480 Front Street W

3 Bed3 Bath2 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,676.48/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

#3405 - 470 Front StreetResale4d on market

$1,895,000

$1,504/sqft

#3405 - 470 Front Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,260 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $1,398.21/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

#610 - 455 Wellington Street WResale72d on market

$2,125,000

$1,403/sqft

#610 - 455 Wellington Street W

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1,515 sqft(MLS: 1400-1599 sqft)

Maint. $1,773/mo

Corcoran Horizon Realty

#907 - 455 Wellington Street WResale116d on market

$2,195,000

$1,463/sqft

#907 - 455 Wellington Street W

2 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,787.16/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

#1205 - 455 Wellington Street WResale10d on market

$2,395,000

$1,409/sqft

#1205 - 455 Wellington Street W

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,964/mo

DEL REALTY INCORPORATED

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.