Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Tridel at The Well Condos/3C - Classic Series (2205)

3C - Classic Series (2205)

Available

$1,675,000

$1,329/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·1260 sq ft·North·$1,329/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1260 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: 3C - Classic Series II (GPH9)
3C - Classic Series (2205) Floor Plan at Tridel at The Well Condos - 1260 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 32, 34, 36 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$1.7M$1.7M$1.8M$1.8M$1.9MJun 19May 23Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,715,000

$1,361/sq ft

Jun 12, 2019

Current Price

$1,675,000

$1,329/sq ft

▼$40,000 (-2.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,675,000

(20%) 5% On Signing 5% - 120 days 5% - 270 days 5% - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$83,750$83,750On Signing
5% - 120 days5%$83,750$167,500Sep 13, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$83,750$251,250Feb 10, 2027
5% - 365 days5%$83,750$335,000May 16, 2027
Total Deposit20.0%$335,000

1,260 sq ft × $0.94/sq ft = $1,184/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$7,103
Property Tax (est.)$907
Maintenance Fees$1,184
Total Monthly Cost$9,194

Down payment: $335,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,340,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 3C - Classic Series (2205).