Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

30 Gibbs Road

Islington Village, Toronto

Valhalla Town Square (30 Gibbs Road)

byEdilcan Development Corporation
Size Range
488 - 1,368 sq ft
Storeys
33
Suites
0
Occupancy
2021
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Valhalla Town Square

Valhalla Town Square is a new condominium development by Edilcan Development Corporation that is now complete located at 30 Gibbs Road, Toronto in the Islington Village neighbourhood with a 68/100 walk score and a 73/100 transit score. Valhalla Town Square is designed by Page + Steele / IBI Group Architects and will feature interior design by Tomas Pearce Interior Design Consulting Inc.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2021. ranging from 488 sq.ft to 1368 sq.ft.

Library
Exclusive use of Valhalla Town Square Express shuttle
Two social lounges
Yoga Room
Rooftop Deck

Location & Scores

68
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
73
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Valhalla Town Square (30 Gibbs Road).

Floor Plans

11 total units|$446,000 – $995,000|488 – 1368 sq ft|
1.0BR (2)1.5BR (2)2.0BR (4)2.5BR (1)3.0BR (1)3.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Valhalla Town Square

Nearby Buildings

Park Terraces at Valhalla Town Square North Tower

Park Terraces at Valhalla Town Square North Tower

Islington Village, Toronto

$333,000 - $1,010,000

30 Gibbs Road11 active

30 Gibbs Road

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$399,900 – $819,000

~$724/sqft

30 Gibbs Road E3 active

30 Gibbs Road E

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$549,900 – $699,000

~$822/sqft

26 Gibbs Road2 active

26 Gibbs Road

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$528,000 – $569,000

~$704/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $764/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 108
For Sale
65d on market

$819,000

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 108

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $935.26/mo

CAYMAN MARSHALL INTERNATIONAL REALTY INC.

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 210
For Lease
5d on market

$3,500/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 210

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

EXP REALTY

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 104
For Sale
67d on market

$797,900

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 104

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $984.96/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 1407
For Lease
3d on market

$3,100/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 1407

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

30 Gibbs Road E, Unit 707
For Sale
181d on market

$699,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

30 Gibbs Road E, Unit 707

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $782.04/mo

MIZONE REALTY INC.

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 830
For Lease
40d on market

$3,000/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 830

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

THE DIAMOND REALTY INC.

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 3305
For Sale
33d on market

$688,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 3305

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $828.66/mo

CENTRAL HOME REALTY INC.

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 2006
For Lease
2d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 2006

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 605
For Sale
72d on market

$679,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 605

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $828.66/mo

SKYBOUND REALTY

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 1106
For Lease
8d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 1106

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

HOMELIFE SUPERSTARS REAL ESTATE LIMITED

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 1907
For Sale
52d on market

$659,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 1907

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $803.54/mo

THE AGENCY

30 gibbs Road, Unit 1309
For Lease
22d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

30 gibbs Road, Unit 1309

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 2207
For Sale
13d on market

$625,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 2207

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $803.54/mo

STRATA REAL ESTATE

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 739
For Lease
2d on market

$2,550/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 739

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

30 Gibbs Road E, Unit 3306
For Sale
10d on market

$619,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

30 Gibbs Road E, Unit 3306

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $683/mo

SIGNATURE REALTY POINT

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 646
For Lease
16d on market

$2,550/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 646

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SUPREME REALTY

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 3107
For Sale
31d on market

$599,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 3107

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $757/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 2610
For Lease
29d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 2610

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 3302
For Sale
24d on market

$580,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 3302

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $619/mo

RETREND REALTY LTD

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 211
For Lease
21d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 211

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 548
For Sale
13d on market

$569,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 548

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $771.42/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 432
For Lease
63d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 432

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

30 Gibbs Road E, Unit 2406
For Sale
1d on market

$549,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

30 Gibbs Road E, Unit 2406

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $715/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 1106
For Sale
8d on market

$534,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 1106

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $715/mo

HOMELIFE SUPERSTARS REAL ESTATE LIMITED

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 634
For Sale
13d on market

$528,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 634

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $661.85/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

10 Gibbs Road, Unit 918
For Sale
20d on market

$469,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

10 Gibbs Road, Unit 918

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $587.24/mo

T-ONE GROUP REALTY INC.,

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 2604
For Sale
3d on market

$419,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 2604

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $522.8/mo

REMAX YC REALTY

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 341
For Sale
2d on market

$409,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

26 Gibbs Road, Unit 341

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $542.91/mo

RE/MAX SKYWAY REALTY INC.

26 Gibbs Road W, Unit 530
For Sale
18d on market

$407,900

↓ 5% from $429,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

26 Gibbs Road W, Unit 530

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $483.06/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 2103
For Sale
23d on market

$399,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

30 Gibbs Road, Unit 2103

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $525.75/mo

TRADEWORLD REALTY INC

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Valhalla Town Square

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
7leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

4 Listed | 2 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

8 Listed | 1 Sold | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$746/sqft
11on MLS
36 avg DOM
$400K–$819K
For Rent
$3.59/sqft
5on MLS
13 avg DOM
$3K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#2103 - 30 Gibbs RoadResale23d on market

$399,900

$813/sqft

#2103 - 30 Gibbs Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
492 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $525.75/mo

TRADEWORLD REALTY INC

#2604 - 30 Gibbs RoadResale3d on market

$419,900

$860/sqft

#2604 - 30 Gibbs Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
488 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $522.8/mo

REMAX YC REALTY

#1106 - 30 Gibbs RoadResale8d on market

$534,900

$716/sqft

#1106 - 30 Gibbs Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
747 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $715/mo

HOMELIFE SUPERSTARS REAL ESTATE LIMITED

#3302 - 30 Gibbs RoadResale24d on market

$580,000

$888/sqft

#3302 - 30 Gibbs Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
653 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $619/mo

RETREND REALTY LTD

#3107 - 30 Gibbs RoadResale31d on market

$599,000

$690/sqft

#3107 - 30 Gibbs Road

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
868 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $757/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

#2207 - 30 Gibbs RoadResale13d on market

$625,000

$720/sqft

#2207 - 30 Gibbs Road

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
868 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $803.54/mo

STRATA REAL ESTATE

#1907 - 30 Gibbs RoadResale52d on market

$659,000

$759/sqft

#1907 - 30 Gibbs Road

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
868 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $803.54/mo

THE AGENCY

#605 - 30 Gibbs RoadResale72d on market

$679,000

$753/sqft

#605 - 30 Gibbs Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
902 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $828.66/mo

SKYBOUND REALTY

#3305 - 30 Gibbs RoadResale33d on market

$688,000

$763/sqft

#3305 - 30 Gibbs Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
902 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $828.66/mo

CENTRAL HOME REALTY INC.

#104 - 30 Gibbs RoadResale67d on market

$797,900

$614/sqft

#104 - 30 Gibbs Road

3 Bed + Den3 Bath2 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $984.96/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#108 - 30 Gibbs RoadResale65d on market

$819,000

$630/sqft

#108 - 30 Gibbs Road

3 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $935.26/mo

CAYMAN MARSHALL INTERNATIONAL REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.