Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

8 Cedarland Drive

Islington Village, Toronto

Vendome Markham Condos

byH and W Developments
Size Range
558 - 1,908 sq ft
Storeys
18
Suites
517
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Vendome Markham Condos

Vendome Markham Condos is a new condominium development by H and W Developments currently under construction located at 8 Cedarland Drive, Toronto in the Islington Village neighbourhood with a 80/100 walk score and a 56/100 transit score. Vendome Markham Condos is designed by DIALOG and will feature interior design by Tomas Pearce Interior Design Consulting Inc.. The project is 18 storeys tall and has a total of 517 suites ranging from 558 sq.ft to 1908 sq.ft.
Generating AI overview...

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
5% - 270 days5%
10% - Occupancy10%

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Indoor Multi Sports Facility
Parks
Gourmet Private Dining
Fitness Centre
24 Hour Concierge Service

Location & Scores

80
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
56
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Vendome Markham Condos (8 Cedarland Drive).

Floor Plans

45 total units|$430,900 – $1,733,900|558 – 1908 sq ft|
1.0BR (2)1.5BR (13)2.0BR (9)2.5BR (9)3.0BR (6)3.5BR (6)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Vendome Markham Condos

Nearby Buildings

Edenbridge on the Kingsway Condos
9

Edenbridge on the Kingsway Condos

Humber Valley Village, Toronto

$650,000 - $3,205,000

1320 Islington Avenue4 active

1320 Islington Avenue

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$699,000 – $799,995

~$682/sqft

Glen Agar Condos

Glen Agar Condos

Glen Agar, Toronto

$1,639,900

1300 Islington Avenue2 active

1300 Islington Avenue

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$655,000 – $675,000

~$614/sqft

Cavo Condos

Cavo Condos

Islington Village, Toronto

$0

Westerly Condos
5

Westerly Condos

Islington Village, Toronto

$484,000 - $1,280,000

Recently Sold & Leased9 nearby transactions

Median $882/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1 Friars Lane
For Sale
64d on market

$4,848,000

5 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 5,000 sqft

1 Friars Lane

Princess-Rosethorn, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

11 Northolt Court
For Lease
7d on market

$4,500/mo

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

11 Northolt Court

Edenbridge-Humber Valley, Toronto

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

122 Wimbleton Road
For Sale
13d on market

$4,599,999

4 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 3500-5000 sqft

122 Wimbleton Road

Edenbridge-Humber Valley, Toronto

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

1412 Islington Avenue, Unit Basement
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

1412 Islington Avenue, Unit Basement

Princess-Rosethorn, Toronto

PRESTIGIUM REAL ESTATE LTD.

55 Bywood Drive
For Sale
38d on market

$3,499,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

55 Bywood Drive

Princess-Rosethorn, Toronto

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

2B Fairway Road
For Sale
60d on market

$3,448,000

3 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

2B Fairway Road

Princess-Rosethorn, Toronto

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

8 Greenford Road
For Sale
23d on market

$3,299,000

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

8 Greenford Road

Edenbridge-Humber Valley, Toronto

PANORAMA R.E. LIMITED

35 Bywood Drive
For Sale
4d on market

$3,249,900

5 Bed · 4 Bath · 3500-5000 sqft

35 Bywood Drive

Princess-Rosethorn, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

8 Greenford Road
For Sale
2d on market

$2,999,000

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

8 Greenford Road

Edenbridge-Humber Valley, Toronto

PANORAMA R.E. LIMITED

90 GREAT OAK Drive
For Sale
51d on market

$2,998,000

4 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

90 GREAT OAK Drive

Princess-Rosethorn, Toronto

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

11 Cranleigh Court
For Sale
5d on market

$2,880,000

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

11 Cranleigh Court

Edenbridge-Humber Valley, Toronto

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

100 Rathburn Road
For Sale
24d on market

$2,859,000

4 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

100 Rathburn Road

Princess-Rosethorn, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

2 Greenford Road
For Sale
10d on market

$1,699,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

2 Greenford Road

Edenbridge-Humber Valley, Toronto

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Vendome Markham Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Mar 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$834/sqft
13on MLS
33 avg DOM
$399K–$999K
For Rent
$3.59/sqft
6on MLS
16 avg DOM
$3K–$4K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#325N - 9 Clegg RoadResale6d on market

$399,000

$725/sqft

#325N - 9 Clegg Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $385.37/mo

RE/MAX PROHOME REALTY

#201 - 9 Clegg RoadResale2d on market

$499,000

$854/sqft

#201 - 9 Clegg Road

1 Bed1 Bath
584 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $370.14/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#917 - 9 Clegg RoadResale83d on market

$549,000

$885/sqft

#917 - 9 Clegg Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
620 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $392.9/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#1607 - 9 Clegg RoadResale99d on market

$599,900

$923/sqft

#1607 - 9 Clegg Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $466.57/mo

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

#1501 - 9 Clegg RoadResale13d on market

$618,800

$958/sqft

#1501 - 9 Clegg Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
646 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $448.3/mo

PRESTIGIUM REAL ESTATE LTD.

#1121 - 9 Clegg RoadResale3d on market

$698,000

$884/sqft

#1121 - 9 Clegg Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
790 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $560/mo

KW Living Realty

#919 - 9 Clegg RoadResale43d on market

$769,000

$868/sqft

#919 - 9 Clegg Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
886 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $633.07/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#1702 - 9 Clegg RoadResale34d on market

$849,900

$773/sqft

#1702 - 9 Clegg Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $700.09/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

#1009 - 9 Clegg RoadResale6d on market

$899,000

$804/sqft

#1009 - 9 Clegg Road

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,118 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $779.51/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

#1108 - 9 Clegg RoadResale80d on market

$899,000

$817/sqft

#1108 - 9 Clegg Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $692.48/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

#509 - 9 Clegg RoadResale38d on market

$939,900

$841/sqft

#509 - 9 Clegg Road

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,118 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $779.51/mo

EY HOMES REALTY INC.

#TH-106N - 9 Clegg RoadResale18d on market

$968,000

$880/sqft

#TH-106N - 9 Clegg Road

2 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $714.01/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

#101 - 9 Clegg RoadResale8d on market

$999,000

$588/sqft

#101 - 9 Clegg Road

4 Bed + Den3 Bath2 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $895.29/mo

VARIETAS REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.