Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Verge Condos/575

575

Available

$761,900

$1,325/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·575 sq ft·East·$1,325/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

575 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: 584
575 Floor Plan at Verge Condos - 575 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 27

Floor Range: 3-8 | Unit Number: 26

Floor Range: 9 | Unit Number: 10

Floor Range: 10 | Unit Number: 11

Price History

$675K$697K$718K$740K$762KJul 21Jun 24Feb 26

Launch Price

$674,900

$1,174/sq ft

Jul 29, 2021

Current Price

$761,900

$1,325/sq ft

▲$87,000 (+12.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $761,900

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$28,095$38,095Jun 14, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$38,095

575 sq ft × $0.73/sq ft = $420/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,231
Property Tax (est.)$413
Maintenance Fees$420
Total Monthly Cost$4,063

Down payment: $152,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $609,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 575.