Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Verge Condos/584

584

Available

$776,900

$1,330/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·584 sq ft·South·$1,330/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

584 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: 5752 / 3Next: 610
584 Floor Plan at Verge Condos - 584 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-9 | Unit Number: 04

Price History

$690K$712K$733K$755K$777KJul 21Aug 24Feb 26

Launch Price

$689,900

$1,181/sq ft

Jul 29, 2021

Current Price

$776,900

$1,330/sq ft

▲$87,000 (+12.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $776,900

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$28,845$38,845Jun 14, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$38,845

584 sq ft × $0.73/sq ft = $426/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,294
Property Tax (est.)$421
Maintenance Fees$426
Total Monthly Cost$4,141

Down payment: $155,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $621,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 584.