Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

588 Annette Street

Bloor West Village, Toronto

Volta Lofts (588 Annette Street)

byTerra Firma Homes
Size Range
1 sq ft
Storeys
5
Suites
19
Occupancy
2014
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Volta Lofts

Volta Lofts is a new condominium development by Terra Firma Homes that is now complete located at 588 Annette Street, Toronto in the Bloor West Village neighbourhood with a 80/100 walk score and a 79/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2014. The project is 5 storeys tall and has a total of 19 suites ranging from 1,007 sq.ft to 1,612 sq.ft.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Building Origin and Character — Developed by Terra Firma Homes, Volta Lofts was completed in 2014 and features a modern design that complements the charm of Bloor West Village.
  • Location Strengths — Situated at 588 Annette Street, this building boasts an impressive walk score of 80 and a transit score of 79, making it highly accessible to local amenities and public transportation options.
  • Building Maturity Advantages — As a completed building, Volta Lofts benefits from an established operating history, allowing potential buyers to assess the community dynamics and building performance over time.
  • Unit Mix and Layout Characteristics — The building offers a variety of spacious suites ranging from 1,007 sq.ft to 1,612 sq.ft, catering to diverse lifestyle needs and preferences.
  • Distinctive Amenities — Residents enjoy a range of amenities including visitor parking, pet restrictions, BBQ facilities, an enter phone system, and a secure parking garage, enhancing the overall living experience.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Volta Lofts.

Location & Scores

80
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
79
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Volta Lofts

Nearby Buildings

Craft Residences
14

Craft Residences

The Junction, Toronto

$684,900 - $1,969,900

2300 St. Clair Avenue W10 active

2300 St. Clair Avenue W

Junction Area, Toronto

$440,000 – $929,000

~$838/sqft

Stockyards District Residences

Stockyards District Residences

Rockcliffe-Smythe, Toronto

$420,990 - $1,504,990

68 Westholme Avenue7 active

68 Westholme Avenue

Junction Area, Toronto

$639,999 – $1,099,999

~$733/sqft

Bijou On Bloor Condos
8

Bijou On Bloor Condos

Baby Point-Old Millside, Toronto

$562,000 - $2,995,000

30 Old Mill Road3 active

30 Old Mill Road

Kingsway South, Toronto

$828,000 – $1,488,000

~$1274/sqft

Lambton Towns
1

Lambton Towns

Lambton, Toronto

$1,559,990

1 Old Mill Drive2 active

1 Old Mill Drive

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

$1,079,900 – $1,349,000

~$1137/sqft

100 Quebec Avenue2 active

100 Quebec Avenue

High Park North, Toronto

$949,000 – $949,900

~$864/sqft

1 St Johns Road2 active

1 St Johns Road

Junction Area, Toronto

$549,900 – $878,850

~$676/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased5 nearby transactions

Median $1004/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

561 Durie Street
For Sale
32d on market

$3,995,000

7 Bed + Den · 7 Bath · 3500-5000 sqft

561 Durie Street

Runnymede-Bloor West Village, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

656 Annette Street, Unit 102
For Lease
24d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

656 Annette Street, Unit 102

Runnymede-Bloor West Village, Toronto

BABIAK TEAM REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE LTD.

597 Durie Street
For Sale
8d on market

$1,980,000

5 Bed · 2 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

597 Durie Street

Runnymede-Bloor West Village, Toronto

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

533 Beresford Avenue, Unit BSMT
For Lease
36d on market

$1,395/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

533 Beresford Avenue, Unit BSMT

Runnymede-Bloor West Village, Toronto

RE/MAX MILLENNIUM REAL ESTATE

68 Westholme Avenue, Unit 4
For Sale
30d on market

$1,149,999

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

68 Westholme Avenue, Unit 4

Junction Area, Toronto

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

68 Westholme Avenue, Unit 3
For Sale
30d on market

$1,099,999

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

68 Westholme Avenue, Unit 3

Junction Area, Toronto

Maintenance: $393.82/mo

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

68 Westholme Avenue, Unit 4
For Sale
6d on market

$1,039,999

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

68 Westholme Avenue, Unit 4

Junction Area, Toronto

Maintenance: $387.71/mo

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

68 Westholme Avenue, Unit 3
For Sale
6d on market

$999,999

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

68 Westholme Avenue, Unit 3

Junction Area, Toronto

Maintenance: $393.82/mo

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

68 Westholme Avenue, Unit 2
For Sale
30d on market

$749,999

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

68 Westholme Avenue, Unit 2

Junction Area, Toronto

Maintenance: $228.96/mo

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

68 Westholme Avenue, Unit 2
For Sale
6d on market

$699,999

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

68 Westholme Avenue, Unit 2

Junction Area, Toronto

Maintenance: $228.96/mo

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

68 Westholme Avenue, Unit 1
For Sale
30d on market

$679,999

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

68 Westholme Avenue, Unit 1

Junction Area, Toronto

Maintenance: $210.65/mo

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

68 Westholme Avenue, Unit 1
For Sale
6d on market

$639,999