Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

3200 Dundas Street West

The Junction, Toronto

Craft Residences

byGairloch&Tenblock Developments
Size Range
411 - 1,318 sq ft
Storeys
8
Suites
89
Occupancy
2026
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Craft Residences

Craft Residences is a new condominium development by Gairloch & Tenblock Developments currently under construction located at 3200 Dundas Street West, Toronto in the The Junction neighbourhood with a 87/100 walk score and a 73/100 transit score. Craft Residences is designed by BDP Quadrangle and will feature interior design by Mason Studio. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2026. The project is 8 storeys tall and has a total of 89 suites ranging from 411 sq.ft to 1318 sq.ft. Craft Residences is the #398 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #7 tallest condominium in The Junction. Suites are priced from $799,900 to $1,929,900.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

Studio

Price Range

$799,900

Size

502 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,593/sq ft

1 Bed

Price Range

$824,900 - $849,900

Size

558 - 574 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,480/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$974,900 - $996,900

Size

649 - 686 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,478/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$1,033,900 - $1,929,900

Size

766 - 1,240 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,568/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,324,900

Size

853 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,568/sq ft

3 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,398,900

Size

994 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,407/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
5% - 240 days5%
5% - Jun 1, 20265%
5% - Occupancy5%

Location & Scores

87
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
73
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Craft Residences (3200 Dundas Street West).

Floor Plans

14 of 84 available|$684,900 – $1,969,900|411 – 1318 sq ft|
0.0BR (2)1.0BR (16)1.5BR (27)2.0BR (23)2.5BR (8)3.0BR (6)3.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
02-06 floor plan
Click to enlarge

02-06

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath558 sq ft

$824,900

05-01 floor plan
Click to enlarge

05-01

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath574 sq ft

$849,900

06-06 floor plan
Click to enlarge

06-06

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath929 sq ft

$1,298,900

07-01 floor plan
Click to enlarge

07-01

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath930 sq ft

$1,379,900

08-02 floor plan
Click to enlarge

08-02

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath814 sq ft

$1,929,900

04-01 floor plan
Click to enlarge

04-01

Available
Studio1.0 Bath502 sq ft

$799,900

03-08/04-09 floor plan
Click to enlarge

03-08/04-09

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath686 sq ft

$996,900

03-02 floor plan
Click to enlarge

03-02

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath649 sq ft

$974,900

04-12 BF floor plan
Click to enlarge

04-12 BF

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath766 sq ft

$1,209,900

04-02 floor plan
Click to enlarge

04-02

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath838 sq ft

$1,279,900

05-11 BF floor plan
Click to enlarge

05-11 BF

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath853 sq ft

$1,324,900

06-09/7-07 floor plan
Click to enlarge

06-09/7-07

Available
3 Bed + Den2.0 Bath994 sq ft

$1,398,900

03-01 floor plan
Click to enlarge

03-01

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath819 sq ft

$1,033,900

04-14 BF floor plan
Click to enlarge

04-14 BF

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath1240 sq ft

$1,699,900

Documents

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Craft Residences

Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.
No transaction history found
For Sale
$521/sqft
2on MLS
220 avg DOM
$950–$999K
Developer
$1,533/sqft
14available
$800K–$1.9M

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Craft Residences

Nearby Buildings

Stockyards District Residences

Stockyards District Residences

Rockcliffe-Smythe, Toronto

$420,990 - $1,504,990

2300 St. Clair Avenue W10 active

2300 St. Clair Avenue W

Junction Area, Toronto

$440,000 – $929,000

~$838/sqft

68 Westholme Avenue7 active

68 Westholme Avenue

Junction Area, Toronto

$639,999 – $1,099,999

~$733/sqft

1 St Johns Road2 active

1 St Johns Road

Junction Area, Toronto

$549,900 – $878,850

~$676/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased5 nearby transactions

Median $755/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

3212 Dundas Street W
For Sale
107d on market

$2,448,000

6 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

3212 Dundas Street W

Junction Area, Toronto

BABIAK TEAM REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE LTD.

303 Gilmour Avenue
For Lease
5d on market

$3,495/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

303 Gilmour Avenue

Junction Area, Toronto

THE AGENCY

3142 Dundas Street W
For Sale
262d on market

$1,450,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

3142 Dundas Street W

Junction Area, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

3178 Dundas Street W, Unit Main
Leased Conditional
142d on market

$2,500/mo

650 sqft

3178 Dundas Street W, Unit Main

Junction Area, Toronto

CENTURY 21 FINE LIVING REALTY INC.

3200 Dundas Street W, Unit 705
For Sale
144d on market

$998,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

3200 Dundas Street W, Unit 705

Junction Area, Toronto

Maintenance: $0.75/mo

KING BLUE REALTY INC.

3200 Dundas Street W
For Sale
295d on market

$950

2,419 sqft

3200 Dundas Street W

Junction Area, Toronto

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

Current Availability

3200 Dundas Street WResale295d on market

$950

$0.39/sqft

3200 Dundas Street W

2,419 sqft

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

#705 - 3200 Dundas Street WResale144d on market

$998,900

$1,042/sqft

#705 - 3200 Dundas Street W

2 Bed2 Bath
959 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $0.75/mo

KING BLUE REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.