Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

116 George Street

Moss Park, Toronto

Vu North Tower Condos (116 George Street)

byAspen Ridge Homes
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
15
Suites
171
Occupancy
2010
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Vu North Tower Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

100
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Vu North Tower Condos (116 George Street).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

100
Transit Score
Walker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Vu North Tower Condos

Nearby Buildings

Post House Condos

Post House Condos

Moss Park, Toronto

$280,990 - $691,990

255 Richmond Street E4 active

255 Richmond Street E

Moss Park, Toronto

$349,900 – $688,000

~$917/sqft

Celeste Condos
9

Celeste Condos

Moss Park, Toronto

$767,990 - $1,293,990

95 Lombard Street3 active

95 Lombard Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$624,900 – $649,900

~$582/sqft

25 George Street2 active

25 George Street

Moss Park, Toronto

$1,050,000 – $1,149,000

~$484/sqft

168 King Street E2 active

168 King Street E

Moss Park, Toronto

$695,000 – $1,199,000

~$1262/sqft

205 Frederick Street2 active

205 Frederick Street

Moss Park, Toronto

$599,000

~$799/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $854/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

116 George Street, Unit N1202
For Sale
4d on market

$725,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

116 George Street, Unit N1202

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $720/mo

ICI SOURCE REAL ASSET SERVICES INC.

116 George Street, Unit N109
For Lease
3d on market

$4,850/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

116 George Street, Unit N109

Moss Park, Toronto

EXP REALTY

105 George Street, Unit 410
For Sale
92d on market

$679,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

105 George Street, Unit 410

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $821.96/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

112 George Street, Unit S508
For Lease
25d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

112 George Street, Unit S508

Moss Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

112 George Street, Unit S304
For Sale
13d on market

$599,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

112 George Street, Unit S304

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $640.59/mo

CITY PLUS REALTY INC.

105 George Street, Unit 1712
For Lease
2d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

105 George Street, Unit 1712

Moss Park, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

105 George Street, Unit 706
For Sale
106d on market

$595,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

105 George Street, Unit 706

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $833.84/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

112 George Street, Unit 403
For Lease
21d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

112 George Street, Unit 403

Moss Park, Toronto

FOX MARIN ASSOCIATES LTD.

105 George Street, Unit 713
For Sale
56d on market

$549,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

105 George Street, Unit 713

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $712.94/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

105 George Street, Unit 514
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

105 George Street, Unit 514

Moss Park, Toronto

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

105 George Street, Unit 312
For Sale
2d on market

$524,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

105 George Street, Unit 312

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $601.05/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

105 George Street, Unit 1814
For Lease
3d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

105 George Street, Unit 1814

Moss Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

105 George Street, Unit 1802
For Sale
16d on market

$508,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

105 George Street, Unit 1802

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $625/mo

RE/MAX ATRIUM HOME REALTY

112 George Street, Unit 403
For Lease
3d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

112 George Street, Unit 403

Moss Park, Toronto

FOX MARIN ASSOCIATES LTD.

105 George Street, Unit Lph2104
For Sale
32d on market

$499,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

105 George Street, Unit Lph2104

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $899.36/mo

DREAM HOME REALTY INC.

109 George Street, Unit Part 2nd + 3rd Floor
For Lease
266d on market

$27/mo

19,327 sqft

109 George Street, Unit Part 2nd + 3rd Floor

Moss Park, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

105 George Street, Unit 514
For Sale
3d on market

$499,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

105 George Street, Unit 514

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $526/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

109 George Street, Unit 3rd Floor
For Lease
266d on market

$27/mo

12,098 sqft

109 George Street, Unit 3rd Floor

Moss Park, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

105 GEORGE Street, Unit 703
For Sale
42d on market

$489,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

105 GEORGE Street, Unit 703

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $547.35/mo

IRISE

109 George Street, Unit Unit 202
For Lease
266d on market

$27/mo

7,229 sqft

109 George Street, Unit Unit 202

Moss Park, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

105 George Street, Unit 903
For Sale
107d on market

$479,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath

105 George Street, Unit 903

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $564.07/mo

Sotheby's International Realty Canada, Brokerage

99 Jarvis Street
For Lease
70d on market

$23/mo

4,838 sqft

99 Jarvis Street

Moss Park, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

81 Jarvis Street
For Sale
110d on market

$450,000

2,500 sqft

81 Jarvis Street

Moss Park, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

109 George Street, Unit Lower Level
For Lease
209d on market

$20/mo

12,292 sqft

109 George Street, Unit Lower Level

Moss Park, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 200
For Sale
38d on market

$1

7,439 sqft

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 200

Moss Park, Toronto

COLLIERS

109 George Street, Unit Lower Level
For Lease
266d on market

$20/mo

12,292 sqft

109 George Street, Unit Lower Level

Moss Park, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 201
For Sale
38d on market

$1

5,476 sqft

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 201

Moss Park, Toronto

COLLIERS

99 Jarvis Street
For Lease
70d on market

$14/mo

7,774 sqft

99 Jarvis Street

Moss Park, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 301
For Sale
38d on market

$1

6,549 sqft

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 301

Moss Park, Toronto

COLLIERS

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 1
For Sale
38d on market

$1

2,823 sqft

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 1

Moss Park, Toronto

COLLIERS

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 2
For Sale
38d on market

$1

522 sqft

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 2

Moss Park, Toronto

COLLIERS

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 300
For Sale
38d on market

$1

7,542 sqft

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 300

Moss Park, Toronto

COLLIERS

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1003 - 365 Geneva StreetResale13d on market

$239,000

$319/sqft

#1003 - 365 Geneva Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $501.31/mo

RE/MAX NIAGARA REALTY LTD, BROKERAGE

#307 - 30 Hugo CrescentResale7d on market

$299,999

$353/sqft

#307 - 30 Hugo Crescent

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $625/mo

RE/MAX EXCELLENCE REAL ESTATE

#209 - 264 GRANTHAM AvenueResale39d on market

$304,900

$359/sqft

#209 - 264 GRANTHAM Avenue

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $556/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY

#411 - 365 Geneva StreetResale42d on market

$312,500

$329/sqft

#411 - 365 Geneva Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $649/mo

REVEL Realty Inc., Brokerage

#107 - 264 Grantham AvenueResale2d on market

$329,000

$387/sqft

#107 - 264 Grantham Avenue

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $530/mo

BOLDT REALTY INC., BROKERAGE

#110 - 30 Hugo CrescentResale3d on market

$338,888

$399/sqft

#110 - 30 Hugo Crescent

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $676.86/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE WOLLE REALTY

#110 - 30 Hugo CrescentResale186d on market

$359,000

$422/sqft

#110 - 30 Hugo Crescent

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $649.74/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#505 - 264 Grantham AvenueResale61d on market

$365,000

$429/sqft

#505 - 264 Grantham Avenue

2 Bed1 Bath7 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $556/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY

#341 - 26 Gibbs RoadResale2d on market

$409,999

$745/sqft

#341 - 26 Gibbs Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $542.91/mo

RE/MAX SKYWAY REALTY INC.

#209 - 149 Church StreetResale22d on market

$459,900

$613/sqft

#209 - 149 Church Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $561.86/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE MAXIMUM REALTY

#304 - 149 Church StreetResale2d on market

$525,000

$477/sqft

#304 - 149 Church Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $735.27/mo

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

#634 - 26 Gibbs RoadResale13d on market

$528,000

$704/sqft

#634 - 26 Gibbs Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $661.85/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

#401 - 480 Callaway RoadResale2d on market

$529,999

$482/sqft

#401 - 480 Callaway Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $424.94/mo

COLDWELL BANKER POWER REALTY

#215 - 480 Callaway RoadResale15d on market

$553,500

$426/sqft

#215 - 480 Callaway Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $509.54/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TRILAND REALTY

#507 - 480 Callaway RoadResale29d on market

$559,000

$430/sqft

#507 - 480 Callaway Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $535/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.