Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Westerly 2 Condos/2B

2B

Available

$907,000

$1,175/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·772 sq ft·South East·$1,175/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

772 sq ft

Exposure

South East

1 / 3Next: 3B
2B Floor Plan at Westerly 2 Condos - 772 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6-20 | Unit Number: 2B

Price History

$797K$840K$882K$925K$967KOct 21Jun 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$797,000

$1,032/sq ft

Oct 17, 2021

Current Price

$907,000

$1,175/sq ft

▲$110,000 (+13.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $907,000

(20%) 5% On Signing 5% - 90 days 5% - 270 days 5% - 450 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$45,350$45,350On Signing
5% - 90 days5%$45,350$90,700Aug 14, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$45,350$136,050Feb 10, 2027
5% - 450 days5%$45,350$181,400Aug 9, 2027
Total Deposit20.0%$181,400

772 sq ft × $0.74/sq ft = $571/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,846
Property Tax (est.)$491
Maintenance Fees$571
Total Monthly Cost$4,908

Down payment: $181,400 (20%) · Mortgage: $725,600

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 2B.