Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Westerly 2 Condos/3B

3B

Available

$1,033,000

$1,185/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·872 sq ft·North East·$1,185/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

872 sq ft

Exposure

North East

Prev: 2B2 / 3Next: Suite 208
3B Floor Plan at Westerly 2 Condos - 872 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6-23 | Unit Number: 3B

Price History

$867K$911K$955K$999K$1.0MOct 21Apr 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$867,000

$994/sq ft

Oct 17, 2021

Current Price

$1,033,000

$1,185/sq ft

▲$166,000 (+19.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,033,000

(20%) 5% On Signing 5% - 90 days 5% - 270 days 5% - 450 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$51,650$51,650On Signing
5% - 90 days5%$51,650$103,300Aug 14, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$51,650$154,950Feb 10, 2027
5% - 450 days5%$51,650$206,600Aug 9, 2027
Total Deposit20.0%$206,600

872 sq ft × $0.74/sq ft = $645/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,380
Property Tax (est.)$560
Maintenance Fees$645
Total Monthly Cost$5,585

Down payment: $206,600 (20%) · Mortgage: $826,400

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 3B.