Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Westerly 2 Condos/Suite 208

Suite 208

Available

$739,000

$1,240/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·596 sq ft·West·$1,240/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

596 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: 3B3 / 3
Suite 208 Floor Plan at Westerly 2 Condos - 596 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 08

Price History

Current Price

$739,000

$1,240/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Apr 9, 2026$739,000$1,240/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $739,000

(20%) 5% On Signing 5% - 90 days 5% - 270 days 5% - 450 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$36,950$36,950On Signing
5% - 90 days5%$36,950$73,900Aug 14, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$36,950$110,850Feb 10, 2027
5% - 450 days5%$36,950$147,800Aug 9, 2027
Total Deposit20.0%$147,800

596 sq ft × $0.74/sq ft = $441/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,134
Property Tax (est.)$400
Maintenance Fees$441
Total Monthly Cost$3,975

Down payment: $147,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $591,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 208.