Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Westshore Towns/The Garden Towns 963

The Garden Towns 963

Available

$911,900

$947/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·963 sq ft·stacked_towns·$947/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

963 sq ft

Townhouse Type

stacked_towns

1 / 3Next: The Garden Towns 1118
The Garden Towns 963 Floor Plan at Westshore Towns - 963 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$910K$910K$911K$911K$912KOct 23Sep 24Dec 25

Launch Price

$909,900

$945/sq ft

Oct 16, 2023

Current Price

$911,900

$947/sq ft

▲$2,000 (+0.2%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Ownership Type

condo

Townhouse Type

stacked_towns

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $911,900

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$40,595$45,595Jun 15, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$45,595$91,190May 16, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$45,595$136,785At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$136,785

963 sq ft × $0.40/sq ft = $385/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,867
Property Tax (est.)$494
Maintenance Fees$385
Total Monthly Cost$4,746

Down payment: $182,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $729,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Garden Towns 963.