Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Westshore Towns/The Garden Towns 1118

The Garden Towns 1118

Available

$971,900

$869/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1118 sq ft·stacked_towns·$869/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1118 sq ft

Townhouse Type

stacked_towns

Prev: The Garden Towns 9632 / 3Next: The Garden Towns 1164
The Garden Towns 1118 Floor Plan at Westshore Towns - 1118 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$917K$931K$946K$960K$975KOct 23Sep 24Dec 25

Launch Price

$969,900

$868/sq ft

Oct 16, 2023

Current Price

$971,900

$869/sq ft

▲$2,000 (+0.2%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Ownership Type

condo

Townhouse Type

stacked_towns

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $971,900

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$43,595$48,595Jun 15, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$48,595$97,190May 16, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$48,595$145,785At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$145,785

1,118 sq ft × $0.40/sq ft = $447/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,121
Property Tax (est.)$526
Maintenance Fees$447
Total Monthly Cost$5,095

Down payment: $194,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $777,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Garden Towns 1118.