Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Westshore Towns/The Garden Towns 1164

The Garden Towns 1164

Available

$1,041,900

$895/sq ft

3 Bed·3.0 Bath·1164 sq ft·stacked_towns·$895/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

3.0

Size

1164 sq ft

Townhouse Type

stacked_towns

Prev: The Garden Towns 11183 / 3
The Garden Towns 1164 Floor Plan at Westshore Towns - 1164 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$1.0MOct 23Sep 24Dec 25

Launch Price

$1,039,900

$893/sq ft

Oct 16, 2023

Current Price

$1,041,900

$895/sq ft

▲$2,000 (+0.2%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Ownership Type

condo

Townhouse Type

stacked_towns

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,041,900

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$47,095$52,095Jun 15, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$52,095$104,190May 16, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$52,095$156,285At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$156,285

1,164 sq ft × $0.40/sq ft = $466/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,418
Property Tax (est.)$564
Maintenance Fees$466
Total Monthly Cost$5,448

Down payment: $208,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $833,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Garden Towns 1164.