Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Y&S Condos/782 sq. ft. - Tower

782 sq. ft. - Tower

Available

$1,182,000

$1,512/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·782 sq ft·North West·$1,512/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

782 sq ft

Exposure

North West

Prev: 895 sq. ft. - Tower2 / 3Next: 893 sq. ft. - Tower
782 sq. ft. - Tower Floor Plan at Y&S Condos - 782 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 10, 11, 14-37 | Unit Number: 08

Floor Range: 12, 38 | Unit Number: 07

Price History

$858K$939K$1.0M$1.1M$1.2MJun 19May 22Sep 25

Launch Price

$860,990

$1,101/sq ft

Jun 1, 2019

Current Price

$1,182,000

$1,512/sq ft

▲$321,010 (+37.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,182,000

(10% + 1%) 5% On Signing 5% - 90 days 1% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$59,100$59,100On Signing
5% - 90 days5%$59,100$118,200Aug 14, 2026
1% - Occupancy1%$11,820$130,020At Occupancy
Total Deposit11.0%$130,020

782 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $461/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,012
Property Tax (est.)$640
Maintenance Fees$461
Total Monthly Cost$6,113

Down payment: $236,400 (20%) · Mortgage: $945,600

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 782 sq. ft. - Tower.