Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Yonge at Wellesley Station Condos/B-3

B-3

Available

$694,000

$1,784/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·389 sq ft·North·$1,784/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

389 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: 1-A
B-3 Floor Plan at Yonge at Wellesley Station Condos - 389 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6-40 | Unit Number: 12

Price History

$652K$663K$673K$684K$694KJun 22Jul 22Aug 25

Launch Price

$652,000

$1,676/sq ft

Jun 10, 2022

Current Price

$694,000

$1,784/sq ft

▲$42,000 (+6.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $694,000

(10% + 5%) 5% On Signing 5% - 120 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$34,700$34,700On Signing
5% - 120 days5%$34,700$69,400Sep 13, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$34,700$104,100At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$104,100

389 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $268/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,943
Property Tax (est.)$376
Maintenance Fees$268
Total Monthly Cost$3,587

Down payment: $138,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $555,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss B-3.