Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Yonge at Wellesley Station Condos/1-A

1-A

Available

$841,000

$1,752/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·480 sq ft·West·$1,752/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

480 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: B-32 / 3Next: 1-B
1-A Floor Plan at Yonge at Wellesley Station Condos - 480 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 10

Price History

$836K$837K$839K$840K$841KMay 22Apr 23Aug 25

Launch Price

$836,000

$1,742/sq ft

May 25, 2022

Current Price

$841,000

$1,752/sq ft

▲$5,000 (+0.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $841,000

(10% + 5%) 5% On Signing 5% - 120 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$42,050$42,050On Signing
5% - 120 days5%$42,050$84,100Sep 13, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$42,050$126,150At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$126,150

480 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $331/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,566
Property Tax (est.)$456
Maintenance Fees$331
Total Monthly Cost$4,353

Down payment: $168,200 (20%) · Mortgage: $672,800

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1-A.