Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Empire Avalon Phase 9 Towns/Trillium Corner

Trillium Corner

Available

$699,990

$446/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1570 sq ft·single Garage·freehold_town·$446/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1570 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

Prev: Wallflower2 / 3Next: Spruce
Trillium Corner Floor Plan at Empire Avalon Phase 9 Towns - 1570 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$684K$719K$754K$790K$825KNov 23May 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$824,990

$525/sq ft

Nov 29, 2023

Current Price

$699,990

$446/sq ft

▼$125,000 (-15.2%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $699,990

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 60 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 60 daysBalance to 5%$25,000$35,000Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$35,000

1,570 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,968
Property Tax (est.)$379
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,347

Down payment: $139,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $559,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Trillium Corner.