Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Empire Avalon Phase 9 Towns/Spruce

Spruce

Available

$662,990

$456/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1453 sq ft·Lot: 20'·single Garage·freehold_town·$456/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1453 sq ft

Lot Size

20'

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

Prev: Trillium Corner3 / 3
Spruce Floor Plan at Empire Avalon Phase 9 Towns - 1453 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$634K$669K$703K$738K$772KNov 23Jun 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$764,990

$526/sq ft

Nov 29, 2023

Current Price

$662,990

$456/sq ft

▼$102,000 (-13.3%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

20' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $662,990

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 60 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 60 daysBalance to 5%$23,150$33,150Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$33,150

1,453 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,811
Property Tax (est.)$359
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,170

Down payment: $132,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $530,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Spruce.