Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2901 Rutherford Road

Vellore Village, Vaughan

Abeja District Condos Tower 2

byCortel Group
Size Range
415 - 1,420 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
0
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Abeja District Condos Tower 2

Abeja District Condos Tower 2 is a new condominium development by Cortel Group currently under construction located at 2901 Rutherford Road, Vaughan in the Vellore Village neighbourhood with a 71/100 walk score and a 45/100 transit score. Abeja District Condos Tower 2 is designed by Turner Fleischer Architects. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. ranging from 415 sq.ft to 1420 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $479,900 to $1,050,800.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$482,900

Size

645 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$749/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$479,900

Size

640 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$750/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$582,900 - $620,000

Size

780 - 840 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$743/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$699,900

Size

940 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$743/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$873,200 - $1,050,800

Size

1,180 - 1,420 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$759/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%

Location & Scores

71
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
45
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Abeja District Condos Tower 2 (2901 Rutherford Road).

Floor Plans

10 of 63 available|$374,999 – $1,241,999|415 – 1420 sq ft|
0.0BR (3)1.0BR (10)1.5BR (14)2.0BR (27)2.5BR (1)3.0BR (8)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Tipo 16-A floor plan
Click to enlarge

Tipo 16-A

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath640 sq ft

$479,900

Tipo 45-A floor plan
Click to enlarge

Tipo 45-A

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath645 sq ft

$482,900

Tipo 50 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Tipo 50

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1215 sq ft

$991,650

Tipo 27-A floor plan
Click to enlarge

Tipo 27-A

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath840 sq ft

$620,000

Tipo 31 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Tipo 31

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath940 sq ft

$699,900

Tipo 45-B floor plan
Click to enlarge

Tipo 45-B

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath645 sq ft

$482,900

Tipo 26-B floor plan
Click to enlarge

Tipo 26-B

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath780 sq ft

$582,900

Tipo 49 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Tipo 49

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1180 sq ft

$873,200

Tipo 51 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Tipo 51

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1220 sq ft

$902,800

Tipo 53 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Tipo 53

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1420 sq ft

$1,050,800

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Abeja District Condos Tower 2

Nearby Buildings

Abeja District Condos
1

Abeja District Condos

Vellore Village, Vaughan

$434,999 - $784,999

9225 Jane Street4 active

9225 Jane Street

Maple, Vaughan

$599,000 – $939,900

~$723/sqft

Abeja District Condos Tower 3
11

Abeja District Condos Tower 3

Vellore Village, Vaughan

$384,999 - $1,248,999

9245 Jane Street4 active

9245 Jane Street

Maple, Vaughan

$528,000 – $999,000

~$812/sqft

The Fifth at Charisma Condos
22

The Fifth at Charisma Condos

Vellore Village, Vaughan

$599,900 - $1,261,900

10 Abeja Street3 active

10 Abeja Street

Concord, Vaughan

$599,999 – $630,000

~$839/sqft

474 Caldari Road2 active

474 Caldari Road

Concord, Vaughan

$539,000

~$980/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $731/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

9245 Jane Street, Unit 1106
For Sale
5d on market

$999,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

9245 Jane Street, Unit 1106

Maple, Vaughan

Maintenance: $1,600/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

9225 Jane Street, Unit PH07
For Lease
12d on market

$3,480/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

9225 Jane Street, Unit PH07

Maple, Vaughan

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

9225 Jane Street, Unit 1616
For Sale
141d on market

$939,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

9225 Jane Street, Unit 1616

Maple, Vaughan

Maintenance: $1,281/mo

CECILIA DEFREITAS FINE HOMES LTD.

474 Caldari Road, Unit 1209
For Lease
7d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

474 Caldari Road, Unit 1209

Concord, Vaughan

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

9225 Jane Street, Unit 614
For Sale
151d on market

$789,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

9225 Jane Street, Unit 614

Maple, Vaughan

Maintenance: $883.6/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

474 Caldari Road, Unit 1103
For Lease
2d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

474 Caldari Road, Unit 1103

Concord, Vaughan

MAPLE RING REALTY INC.

9225 Jane Street, Unit 115
For Sale
171d on market

$649,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

9225 Jane Street, Unit 115

Maple, Vaughan

Maintenance: $921.2/mo

HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

498 Caldari Road, Unit 2030
For Lease
5d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

498 Caldari Road, Unit 2030

Concord, Vaughan

MAPLE RING REALTY INC.

9245 Jane Street, Unit 1007
For Sale
21d on market

$635,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

9245 Jane Street, Unit 1007

Maple, Vaughan

Maintenance: $787.07/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

10 Abeja Street, Unit 914
For Lease
3d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

10 Abeja Street, Unit 914

Concord, Vaughan

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

10 Abeja Street, Unit 2414
For Sale
79d on market

$630,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

10 Abeja Street, Unit 2414

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $583.45/mo

EXP REALTY

474 Caldari Road, Unit 1303
For Lease
33d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

474 Caldari Road, Unit 1303

Concord, Vaughan

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

10 Abeja Street, Unit 2118
For Sale
2d on market

$629,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

10 Abeja Street, Unit 2118

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $642.45/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1223
For Lease
2d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1223

Concord, Vaughan

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

10 Abeja Street, Unit 1120
For Sale
3d on market

$599,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

10 Abeja Street, Unit 1120

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $667.07/mo

LOMBARD GROUP REAL ESTATE INC.

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1223
For Lease
69d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1223

Concord, Vaughan

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

9225 Jane Street, Unit 1114
Sold Conditional
40d on market

$599,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

9225 Jane Street, Unit 1114

Maple, Vaughan

Maintenance: $860/mo

CENTURY 21 PARKLAND LTD.

498 Caldari Road, Unit 517
For Lease
18d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

498 Caldari Road, Unit 517

Concord, Vaughan

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

9245 Jane Street, Unit 1601
For Sale
2d on market

$589,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

9245 Jane Street, Unit 1601

Maple, Vaughan

Maintenance: $944.89/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK YORK GROUP REALTY LTD.

9225 Jane Street, Unit 911
For Lease
18d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

9225 Jane Street, Unit 911

Maple, Vaughan

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

9245 Jane Street, Unit 701
For Sale
46d on market

$585,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

9245 Jane Street, Unit 701

Maple, Vaughan

Maintenance: $903.33/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

9245 Jane Street, Unit 902
For Lease
82d on market

$2,580/mo

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9245 Jane Street, Unit 902

Maple, Vaughan

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CENTRES

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1122
For Sale
87d on market

$570,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1122

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $550/mo

HOMECOMFORT REALTY INC.

9100 Jane Street, Unit 16
For Lease
28d on market

$2,500/mo

800 sqft

9100 Jane Street, Unit 16

Vellore Village, Vaughan

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1124
For Sale
94d on market

$558,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1124

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $624/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

10 Abeja Street, Unit 1912
For Lease
3d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

10 Abeja Street, Unit 1912

Concord, Vaughan

HOMELIFE SUPERSTARS REAL ESTATE LIMITED

474 Caldari Road, Unit 308
For Sale
23d on market

$539,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

474 Caldari Road, Unit 308

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $492.4/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

9225 Jane Street, Unit 1606
For Lease
2d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9225 Jane Street, Unit 1606

Maple, Vaughan

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

474 Caldari Road, Unit 2206
For Sale
23d on market

$539,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

474 Caldari Road, Unit 2206

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $492.4/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

9225 Jane Street, Unit 817
For Lease
6d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9225 Jane Street, Unit 817

Maple, Vaughan

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

498 caldari Road, Unit 1122
For Sale
2d on market

$535,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

498 caldari Road, Unit 1122

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $550/mo

HOMECOMFORT REALTY INC.

10 abeja Street, Unit 1416
For Lease
9d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

10 abeja Street, Unit 1416

Concord, Vaughan

MAPLE RING REALTY INC.

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1426
For Sale
143d on market

$529,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1426

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $425.5/mo

HOMELIFE/ROMANO REALTY LTD.

498 Caldari Road, Unit 2326
For Lease
48d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

498 Caldari Road, Unit 2326

Concord, Vaughan

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

9245 Jane Street, Unit 902
For Sale
84d on market

$528,000

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9245 Jane Street, Unit 902

Maple, Vaughan

Maintenance: $633/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CENTRES

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1226
For Lease
12d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1226

Concord, Vaughan

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1426
For Sale
4d on market

$499,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1426

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $425.5/mo

HOMELIFE/ROMANO REALTY LTD.

10 Abeja Street, Unit 2706
For Lease
3d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

10 Abeja Street, Unit 2706

Concord, Vaughan

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1327
For Sale
14d on market

$489,999

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1327

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $489.15/mo

HOMELIFE PRINCIPLE REAL ESTATE

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1027
For Lease
6d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1027

Concord, Vaughan

BONNATERA REALTY

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1129
For Sale
4d on market

$348,888

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1129

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $327.48/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

498 Caldari Road, Unit 2431
For Lease
46d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

498 Caldari Road, Unit 2431

Concord, Vaughan

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

9225 Jane Street, Unit 1509
For Sale
262d on market

$19,900

Studio

9225 Jane Street, Unit 1509

Maple, Vaughan

Maintenance: $53.52/mo

REALTY EXECUTIVES PRIORITY ONE LIMITED

10 Abeja Street N, Unit 2710
For Lease
2d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

10 Abeja Street N, Unit 2710

Concord, Vaughan

HOMELIFE CLASSIC REALTY INC.

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1426
For Lease
141d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1426

Concord, Vaughan

HOMELIFE/ROMANO REALTY LTD.

498 Caldari Road, Unit 2529
For Lease
17d on market

$1,900/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

498 Caldari Road, Unit 2529

Concord, Vaughan

EASTIDE REALTY

498 Caldari Road, Unit 2131
For Lease
40d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

498 Caldari Road, Unit 2131

Concord, Vaughan

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1426
For Lease
2d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

498 Caldari Road, Unit 1426

Concord, Vaughan

HOMELIFE/ROMANO REALTY LTD.

498 Caldari Road, Unit 2529
For Lease
8d on market

$1,800/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

498 Caldari Road, Unit 2529

Concord, Vaughan

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

9100 Jane Street, Unit 37-43
For Lease
5d on market

$45/mo

8,204 sqft

9100 Jane Street, Unit 37-43

Vellore Village, Vaughan

ENGEL & VOLKERS TORONTO CITY

9095 Jane Street, Unit 1-2
For Lease
188d on market

$28/mo

4,916 sqft

9095 Jane Street, Unit 1-2

Concord, Vaughan

MAPLE RING REALTY INC.

9095 Jane Street, Unit 1-2
For Lease
2d on market

$28/mo

4,916 sqft

9095 Jane Street, Unit 1-2

Concord, Vaughan

MAPLE RING REALTY INC.

9097 Jane Street, Unit 4
For Lease
188d on market

$28/mo

3,146 sqft

9097 Jane Street, Unit 4

Concord, Vaughan

MAPLE RING REALTY INC.

9097 Jane Street, Unit 4
For Lease
2d on market

$28/mo

3,146 sqft

9097 Jane Street, Unit 4

Concord, Vaughan

MAPLE RING REALTY INC.

3100 Rutherford Road, Unit 300
For Lease
730d on market

$22/mo

17,300 sqft

3100 Rutherford Road, Unit 300

Vellore Village, Vaughan

CBRE LIMITED

9100 Jane Street, Unit 110
For Lease
52d on market

$20/mo

572 sqft

9100 Jane Street, Unit 110

Concord, Vaughan

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

9100 Jane Street, Unit Unit 110, Unit 111 & 112
For Lease
53d on market

$20/mo

2,416 sqft

9100 Jane Street, Unit Unit 110, Unit 111 & 112

Concord, Vaughan

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

9100 Jane Street, Unit 111 & 112
For Lease
52d on market

$20/mo

1,844 sqft

9100 Jane Street, Unit 111 & 112

Concord, Vaughan

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

3100 Rutherford Road, Unit 201
For Lease
730d on market

$20/mo

5,101 sqft

3100 Rutherford Road, Unit 201

Vellore Village, Vaughan

CBRE LIMITED

For Sale
$795/sqft
3on MLS
28 avg DOM
$600K–$630K
Developer
$751/sqft
10available
$480K–$1.1M
For Rent
$3.65/sqft
4on MLS
5 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1120 - 10 Abeja StreetResale3d on market

$599,999

$706/sqft

#1120 - 10 Abeja Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $667.07/mo

LOMBARD GROUP REAL ESTATE INC.

#2118 - 10 Abeja StreetResale2d on market

$629,000

$880/sqft

#2118 - 10 Abeja Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
715 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $642.45/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

#2414 - 10 Abeja StreetResale79d on market

$630,000

$840/sqft

#2414 - 10 Abeja Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $583.45/mo

EXP REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Abeja District Condos Tower 2

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
14leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

6 Listed | 1 Sold | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)