Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/ArtWalk Condos/1B

1B

Available

$670,990

$1,321/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·508 sq ft·East·$1,321/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

508 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: 2B+D2 / 3Next: 2B+F
1B Floor Plan at ArtWalk Condos - 508 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-42 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$620K$633K$645K$658K$671KNov 21Apr 24

Launch Price

$620,000

$1,220/sq ft

Nov 26, 2021

Current Price

$670,990

$1,321/sq ft

▲$50,990 (+8.2%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Nov 26, 2021$620,000$1,220/sq ft
Apr 12, 2024$670,990
▲ $50,990
$1,321/sq ft
▲ $100/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $670,990

(20%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 5% - 400 days 5% - 620 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$23,550$33,550Jun 15, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$33,550$67,099Sep 13, 2026
5% - 400 days5%$33,550$100,649Jun 20, 2027
5% - 620 days5%$33,550$134,198Jan 26, 2028
Total Deposit20.0%$134,198

508 sq ft × $0.66/sq ft = $335/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,845
Property Tax (est.)$363
Maintenance Fees$335
Total Monthly Cost$3,544

Down payment: $134,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $536,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1B.