Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/ArtWalk Condos/2B+F

2B+F

Available

$945,990

$1,061/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·892 sq ft·North East·$1,061/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

892 sq ft

Exposure

North East

Prev: 1B3 / 3
2B+F Floor Plan at ArtWalk Condos - 892 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-42 | Unit Number: 07

Price History

$940K$941K$943K$944K$946KNov 21Apr 24

Launch Price

$940,000

$1,054/sq ft

Nov 26, 2021

Current Price

$945,990

$1,061/sq ft

▲$5,990 (+0.6%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Nov 26, 2021$940,000$1,054/sq ft
Apr 12, 2024$945,990
▲ $5,990
$1,061/sq ft
▲ $7/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $945,990

(20%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 5% - 400 days 5% - 620 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$37,300$47,300Jun 15, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$47,300$94,599Sep 13, 2026
5% - 400 days5%$47,300$141,899Jun 20, 2027
5% - 620 days5%$47,300$189,198Jan 26, 2028
Total Deposit20.0%$189,198

892 sq ft × $0.66/sq ft = $589/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,011
Property Tax (est.)$512
Maintenance Fees$589
Total Monthly Cost$5,113

Down payment: $189,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $756,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 2B+F.