Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Bravo West Tower Condos/New Orleans 472

New Orleans 472

Available

$514,990

$1,091/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·472 sq ft·North·$1,091/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

472 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: Busan 489
New Orleans 472 Floor Plan at Bravo West Tower Condos - 472 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 17 | Unit Number: 17

Price History

$515K$532K$548K$565K$582KSep 23Sep 23Feb 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$581,990

$1,233/sq ft

Sep 1, 2023

Current Price

$514,990

$1,091/sq ft

▼$67,000 (-11.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $514,990

(15% + 5%) $12,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 360 days 2.5% - 600 days 2.5% - 750 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$12,000.00 On Signing$12,000.00$12,000$12,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$13,750$25,750Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$12,875$38,624Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 360 days2.5%$12,875$51,499May 11, 2027
2.5% - 600 days2.5%$12,875$64,374Jan 6, 2028
2.5% - 750 days2.5%$12,875$77,249Jun 4, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$25,750$102,998At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$102,998

472 sq ft × $0.73/sq ft = $345/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,184
Property Tax (est.)$279
Maintenance Fees$345
Total Monthly Cost$2,808

Down payment: $102,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $411,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss New Orleans 472.