Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Bravo West Tower Condos/Busan 489

Busan 489

Available

$561,990

$1,149/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·489 sq ft·North·$1,149/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

489 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: New Orleans 4722 / 3Next: Valencia 690
Busan 489 Floor Plan at Bravo West Tower Condos - 489 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$562K$580K$598K$617K$635KSep 23Feb 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$634,990

$1,299/sq ft

Sep 1, 2023

Current Price

$561,990

$1,149/sq ft

▼$73,000 (-11.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $561,990

(15% + 5%) $12,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 360 days 2.5% - 600 days 2.5% - 750 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$12,000.00 On Signing$12,000.00$12,000$12,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$16,100$28,100Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$14,050$42,149Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 360 days2.5%$14,050$56,199May 11, 2027
2.5% - 600 days2.5%$14,050$70,249Jan 6, 2028
2.5% - 750 days2.5%$14,050$84,299Jun 4, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$28,100$112,398At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$112,398

489 sq ft × $0.73/sq ft = $357/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,383
Property Tax (est.)$304
Maintenance Fees$357
Total Monthly Cost$3,044

Down payment: $112,398 (20%) · Mortgage: $449,592

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Busan 489.