Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Bravo West Tower Condos/Valencia 690

Valencia 690

Available

$749,990

$1,087/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·690 sq ft·South West·$1,087/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

690 sq ft

Exposure

South West

Prev: Busan 4893 / 3
Valencia 690 Floor Plan at Bravo West Tower Condos - 690 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6 | Unit Number: 11

Price History

$750K$774K$798K$823K$847KSep 23Feb 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$844,990

$1,225/sq ft

Sep 11, 2023

Current Price

$749,990

$1,087/sq ft

▼$95,000 (-11.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $749,990

(15% + 5%) $12,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 360 days 2.5% - 600 days 2.5% - 750 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$12,000.00 On Signing$12,000.00$12,000$12,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$25,500$37,500Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$18,750$56,249Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 360 days2.5%$18,750$74,999May 11, 2027
2.5% - 600 days2.5%$18,750$93,749Jan 6, 2028
2.5% - 750 days2.5%$18,750$112,499Jun 4, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$37,500$149,998At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$149,998

690 sq ft × $0.73/sq ft = $504/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,180
Property Tax (est.)$406
Maintenance Fees$504
Total Monthly Cost$4,090

Down payment: $149,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $599,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Valencia 690.