Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2920 Highway 7

Thornhill, Vaughan

CG Tower Condos

byCortel Group
Size Range
481 - 1,142 sq ft
Storeys
60
Suites
551
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About CG Tower Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$412,000 - $543,750

Size

550 - 725 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$750/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$519,900

Size

696 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$747/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$592,275 - $711,360

Size

795 - 960 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$742/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$799,000 - $839,900

Size

1,020 - 1,139 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$760/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%

Location & Scores

36
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
71
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at CG Tower Condos (2920 Highway 7).

Floor Plans

10 of 64 available|$412,000 – $1,161,205|481 – 1142 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (19)1.5BR (11)2.0BR (25)2.5BR (1)3.0BR (7)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Peach floor plan
Click to enlarge

Peach

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath550 sq ft

$412,000

Sage floor plan
Click to enlarge

Sage

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath696 sq ft

$519,900

Fuchsia floor plan
Click to enlarge

Fuchsia

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath960 sq ft

$711,360

Lilac floor plan
Click to enlarge

Lilac

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath890 sq ft

$659,900

Midnight floor plan
Click to enlarge

Midnight

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath795 sq ft

$592,275

Periwinkle floor plan
Click to enlarge

Periwinkle

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath902 sq ft

$668,382

Sepia floor plan
Click to enlarge

Sepia

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1139 sq ft

$839,900

Heather floor plan
Click to enlarge

Heather

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1020 sq ft

$799,000

Saffron floor plan
Click to enlarge

Saffron

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath725 sq ft

$543,750

Paisley floor plan
Click to enlarge

Paisley

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath881 sq ft

$654,303

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near CG Tower Condos

Nearby Buildings

2920 Highway 7 Road15 active

2920 Highway 7 Road

Concord, Vaughan

$399,990 – $699,000

~$768/sqft

2910 Highway 7 W4 active

2910 Highway 7 W

Concord, Vaughan

$528,000 – $1,399,999

~$705/sqft

2920 Highway7 Road2 active

2920 Highway7 Road

Concord, Vaughan

$370,000 – $429,999

~$782/sqft

2916 Highway 7 Avenue2 active

2916 Highway 7 Avenue

Concord, Vaughan

$595,000 – $688,000

~$809/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $762/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

2910 Highway 7 Road, Unit Ph05 (3605)
For Sale
36d on market

$1,399,999

3 Bed · 4 Bath · 2000-2249 sqft

2910 Highway 7 Road, Unit Ph05 (3605)

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $1,710.3/mo

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

2910 Hwy 7, Unit 3507
For Lease
15d on market

$3,400/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

2910 Hwy 7, Unit 3507

Concord, Vaughan

Royal Lepage Real Estate Associates

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 5002
For Sale
32d on market

$699,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 5002

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $576.65/mo

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

2920 Highway 7, Unit 5304
For Lease
1d on market

$3,200/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

2920 Highway 7, Unit 5304

Concord, Vaughan

PROPERTY.CA INC.

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 3301
For Sale
13d on market

$690,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 3301

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $670/mo

REMAX CONNECT REALTY

2910 Highway 7, Unit 1003
For Lease
50d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

2910 Highway 7, Unit 1003

Concord, Vaughan

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

2916 Highway 7 Avenue, Unit 3308
For Sale
266d on market

$688,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2916 Highway 7 Avenue, Unit 3308

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $669.97/mo

YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY INTERCITY PLUS INC.

2920 Highway 7 Road W, Unit 3501
For Lease
57d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2920 Highway 7 Road W, Unit 3501

Concord, Vaughan

HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

2910 Highway 7 Road, Unit 2303
For Sale
37d on market

$669,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

2910 Highway 7 Road, Unit 2303

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $780.05/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 505
For Lease
22d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 505

Concord, Vaughan

MAPLE RING REALTY INC.

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 4807
For Sale
24d on market

$659,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 4807

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $587/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS TORONTO CITY

2920 Hwy 7, Unit 5107
For Lease
9d on market

$2,849/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2920 Hwy 7, Unit 5107

Concord, Vaughan

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

2920 Highway 7, Unit 2604
For Sale
2d on market

$649,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2920 Highway 7, Unit 2604

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $530/mo

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 4208
For Lease
2d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 4208

Concord, Vaughan

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

2920 Highway 7 Highway, Unit 3005
For Sale
2d on market

$625,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2920 Highway 7 Highway, Unit 3005

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $505/mo

PROSPECT REALTY INC.

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 5002
For Lease
46d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 5002

Concord, Vaughan

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

2920 Highway 7, Unit 2404
For Sale
52d on market

$618,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2920 Highway 7, Unit 2404

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $530/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PREMIUM ONE REALTY

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 4208
For Lease
66d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 4208

Concord, Vaughan

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

2920 Highway 7, Unit 2404
For Sale
4d on market

$608,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2920 Highway 7, Unit 2404

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $530/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PREMIUM ONE REALTY

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 1105
For Lease
18d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 1105

Concord, Vaughan

REMAX YC REALTY

2920 Highway 7, Unit 2701
For Sale
23d on market

$599,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2920 Highway 7, Unit 2701

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $490.69/mo

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

2910 Highway 7, Unit 3405
For Lease
12d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2910 Highway 7, Unit 3405

Concord, Vaughan

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY

2916 Highway 7 Road, Unit 3202
For Sale
319d on market

$595,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2916 Highway 7 Road, Unit 3202

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $669.97/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

2910 Highway 7, Unit 1407
For Lease
45d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2910 Highway 7, Unit 1407

Concord, Vaughan

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

2920 Hwy 7, Unit 1103
For Sale
33d on market

$589,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath

2920 Hwy 7, Unit 1103

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $475.62/mo

KW Living Realty

2920 Highway 7, Unit 2405
For Lease
2d on market

$2,590/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2920 Highway 7, Unit 2405

Concord, Vaughan

TFN REALTY INC.

2910 Highway 7, Unit 1807
For Sale
31d on market

$588,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2910 Highway 7, Unit 1807

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $677.83/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

2910 Highway 7 Road W, Unit 2202
For Lease
26d on market

$2,550/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2910 Highway 7 Road W, Unit 2202

Concord, Vaughan

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

2920 Highway 7, Unit 2008
For Sale
54d on market

$534,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

2920 Highway 7, Unit 2008

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $432.08/mo

REALTY ONE GROUP FLAGSHIP

2920 Hwy 7, Unit 1103
For Lease
3d on market

$2,450/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

2920 Hwy 7, Unit 1103

Concord, Vaughan

KW Living Realty

2910 Highway 7 W, Unit 2206
For Sale
50d on market

$528,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2910 Highway 7 W, Unit 2206

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $686.43/mo

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 2311
For Lease
3d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 2311

Concord, Vaughan

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

2920 HWY 7 Highway, Unit 4705
For Sale
21d on market

$499,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2920 HWY 7 Highway, Unit 4705

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $375.41/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

2920 Highway 7, Unit 1912
For Lease
22d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2920 Highway 7, Unit 1912

Concord, Vaughan

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

2920 Highway 7, Unit 4109
For Sale
56d on market

$499,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

2920 Highway 7, Unit 4109

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $365.92/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

2920 Hwy 7, Unit 3407
For Lease
3d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

2920 Hwy 7, Unit 3407

Concord, Vaughan

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

2920 Highway 7, Unit 3507
For Sale
56d on market

$499,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

2920 Highway 7, Unit 3507

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $385.46/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

2920 Highway 7, Unit 808
For Lease
3d on market

$2,050/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2920 Highway 7, Unit 808

Concord, Vaughan

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 1307
For Sale
2d on market

$459,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 1307

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $412.54/mo

EXP REALTY

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 913
For Lease
70d on market

$1,950/mo

Studio · 1 Bath

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 913

Concord, Vaughan

MAPLE RING REALTY INC.

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 3011
For Sale
4d on market

$439,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 3011

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $350.85/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 5404
For Lease
31d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 5404

Concord, Vaughan

HOMELIFE/GTA REALTY INC.

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 3011
For Sale
74d on market

$439,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 3011

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $350.85/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 508
For Lease
8d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 508

Concord, Vaughan

Homelife Alpha Real Estate Ltd

2920 Highway7 Road
For Sale
2d on market

$429,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2920 Highway7 Road

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $394.12/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

2920 HIGHWAY 7 Road W, Unit 5205
For Lease
4d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2920 HIGHWAY 7 Road W, Unit 5205

Concord, Vaughan

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 1408
For Sale
55d on market

$399,990

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 1408

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $348.62/mo

REAL SIMPLE REALTY

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 907
For Lease
38d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2920 Highway 7 Road, Unit 907

Concord, Vaughan

MAPLE RING REALTY INC.

2920 Highway7 Road, Unit 610
For Sale
20d on market

$370,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2920 Highway7 Road, Unit 610

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $394.12/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

2920 Hwy 7, Unit 2807
For Lease
16d on market

$1,750/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2920 Hwy 7, Unit 2807

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at CG Tower Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
4sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
28leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

7 Listed | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

8 Listed | 1 Sold | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

11 Listed | 1 Sold | 10 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$777/sqft
15on MLS
32 avg DOM
$400K–$699K
Developer
$748/sqft
10available
$412K–$840K
For Rent
$3.36/sqft
20on MLS
21 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1408 - 2920 Highway 7 RoadResale55d on market

$399,990

$692/sqft

#1408 - 2920 Highway 7 Road

1 Bed1 Bath
578 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $348.62/mo

REAL SIMPLE REALTY

#3011 - 2920 Highway 7 RoadResale74d on market

$439,000

$754/sqft

#3011 - 2920 Highway 7 Road

1 Bed1 Bath
582 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $350.85/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

#3011 - 2920 Highway 7 RoadResale4d on market

$439,000

$754/sqft

#3011 - 2920 Highway 7 Road

1 Bed1 Bath
582 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $350.85/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

#1307 - 2920 Highway 7 RoadResale2d on market

$459,999

$777/sqft

#1307 - 2920 Highway 7 Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
592 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $412.54/mo

EXP REALTY

#3507 - 2920 Highway 7Resale56d on market

$499,000

$775/sqft

#3507 - 2920 Highway 7

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
644 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $385.46/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

#4109 - 2920 Highway 7Resale56d on market

$499,000

$819/sqft

#4109 - 2920 Highway 7

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
609 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $365.92/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

#2008 - 2920 Highway 7Resale54d on market

$534,000

$852/sqft

#2008 - 2920 Highway 7

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
627 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $432.08/mo

REALTY ONE GROUP FLAGSHIP

#1103 - 2920 Hwy 7Resale33d on market

$589,000

$835/sqft

#1103 - 2920 Hwy 7

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
705 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $475.62/mo

KW Living Realty

#2701 - 2920 Highway 7Resale23d on market

$599,000

$818/sqft

#2701 - 2920 Highway 7

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
732 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $490.69/mo

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

#2404 - 2920 Highway 7Resale4d on market

$608,000

$757/sqft

#2404 - 2920 Highway 7

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
803 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $530/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PREMIUM ONE REALTY

#2404 - 2920 Highway 7Resale52d on market

$618,000

$770/sqft

#2404 - 2920 Highway 7

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
803 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $530/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PREMIUM ONE REALTY

#2604 - 2920 Highway 7Resale2d on market

$649,900

$809/sqft

#2604 - 2920 Highway 7

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
803 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $530/mo

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

#4807 - 2920 Highway 7 RoadResale24d on market

$659,900

$728/sqft

#4807 - 2920 Highway 7 Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
906 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $587/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS TORONTO CITY

#3301 - 2920 Highway 7 RoadResale13d on market

$690,000

$723/sqft

#3301 - 2920 Highway 7 Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
954 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $670/mo

REMAX CONNECT REALTY

#5002 - 2920 Highway 7 RoadResale32d on market

$699,000

$789/sqft

#5002 - 2920 Highway 7 Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
886 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $576.65/mo

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.