Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/CG Tower Condos/Fuchsia

Fuchsia

Available

$711,360

$741/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·960 sq ft·North·$741/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

960 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Sage3 / 3
Fuchsia Floor Plan at CG Tower Condos - 960 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-19 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$711K$796K$881K$966K$1.1MNov 18Mar 20Feb 26

Launch Price

$767,420

$799/sq ft

Nov 13, 2018

Current Price

$711,360

$741/sq ft

▼$56,060 (-7.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $711,360

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$35,568$35,568On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$35,568

960 sq ft × $0.56/sq ft = $538/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,016
Property Tax (est.)$385
Maintenance Fees$538
Total Monthly Cost$3,940

Down payment: $142,272 (20%) · Mortgage: $569,088

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Fuchsia.