Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/SXSW Ravine Towns/TH-1

TH-1

Available

$993,000

$471/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·2108 sq ft·single Garage·traditional_towns·$471/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2108 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

traditional_towns

Prev: UT-23 / 3
TH-1 Floor Plan at SXSW Ravine Towns - 2108 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-3 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$950K$1.1M$1.2M$1.3M$1.5MMay 20Jul 20Apr 24May 24Apr 26

Launch Price

$949,900

$451/sq ft

May 29, 2020

Current Price

$993,000

$471/sq ft

▲$43,100 (+4.5%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $993,000

(10%) $20,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 30 days $10,000.00 - 90 days $10,000.00 - 150 days Balance to 10% - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$10,000.00 - 30 days$10,000.00$10,000$30,000Jun 15, 2026
$10,000.00 - 90 days$10,000.00$10,000$40,000Aug 14, 2026
$10,000.00 - 150 days$10,000.00$10,000$50,000Oct 13, 2026
Balance to 10% - 210 daysBalance to 10%$49,300$99,300Dec 12, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$99,300

2,108 sq ft × $0.73/sq ft = $1,539/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,211
Property Tax (est.)$538
Maintenance Fees$1,539
Total Monthly Cost$6,288

Down payment: $198,600 (20%) · Mortgage: $794,400

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss TH-1.