Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/SXSW Ravine Towns/UT-2

UT-2

Available

$879,000

$553/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1589 sq ft·single Garage·back_to_back_towns·$553/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1589 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

back_to_back_towns

Prev: UT-12 / 3Next: TH-1
UT-2 Floor Plan at SXSW Ravine Towns - 1589 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-3

Price History

$775K$871K$967K$1.1M$1.2MMay 20Apr 24May 24Jul 24Apr 26

Launch Price

$774,900

$488/sq ft

May 29, 2020

Current Price

$879,000

$553/sq ft

▲$104,100 (+13.4%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $879,000

(10%) $20,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 30 days $10,000.00 - 90 days $10,000.00 - 150 days Balance to 10% - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$10,000.00 - 30 days$10,000.00$10,000$30,000Jun 15, 2026
$10,000.00 - 90 days$10,000.00$10,000$40,000Aug 14, 2026
$10,000.00 - 150 days$10,000.00$10,000$50,000Oct 13, 2026
Balance to 10% - 210 daysBalance to 10%$37,900$87,900Dec 12, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$87,900

1,589 sq ft × $0.73/sq ft = $1,160/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,727
Property Tax (est.)$476
Maintenance Fees$1,160
Total Monthly Cost$5,363

Down payment: $175,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $703,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss UT-2.