Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

Weston Road & Thule Street

Vellore Village, Vaughan

The Collection Towns

byFieldgate Homes&SmartLiving
Size Range
1,522 - 2,729 sq ft
Storeys
3
Suites
174
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Pre-Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About The Collection Towns

The Collection Towns is a new condominium development by Fieldgate Homes & SmartLiving currently in pre-construction located at Weston Road & Thule Street, Vaughan in the Vellore Village neighbourhood with a 40/100 walk score and a 35/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 3 storeys tall and has a total of 174 suites ranging from 1522 sq.ft to 2729 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $1,398,990 to $1,714,990.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Developer Reputation — The Collection Towns is brought to you by Fieldgate Homes and SmartLiving, both well-regarded developers known for their quality craftsmanship and innovative designs in the Greater Toronto Area.
  • Occupancy Timeline — With occupancy anticipated in 2024, buyers can look forward to moving into their new homes in a timely manner, allowing for planning and preparation for a seamless transition.
  • Unique Design Features — This 3-storey townhouse development offers spacious units ranging from 1,522 to 2,729 sq. ft., providing ample living space for families and individuals alike.
  • Location Strengths — Situated at Weston Road & Thule Street in Vellore Village, residents will benefit from a community that balances suburban tranquility with access to essential amenities, although the area has a moderate walk and transit score.
  • Launch Incentives — Buyers can take advantage of special incentives such as the right to lease during occupancy and $0 development charges, enhancing the overall value proposition of this pre-construction opportunity.

Unit Breakdown

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,590,990 - $1,714,990

Size

2,071 - 2,430 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$778/sq ft

3 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,398,990 - $1,704,990

Size

1,522 - 2,433 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$778/sq ft

4 Bed

Price Range

$1,664,990

Size

2,145 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$776/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$35,000.00 On Signing$35,000.00
$35,000.00 - 30 days$35,000.00
$35,000.00 - 60 days$35,000.00
$40,000.00 - 90 days$40,000.00
$40,000.00 - 120 days$40,000.00
$40,000.00 - 150 days$40,000.00

Location & Scores

40
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
35
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about The Collection Towns.

Floor Plans

16 of 24 available|$1,398,990 – $1,714,990|1522 – 2729 sq ft|
3.0BR (9)3.5BR (8)4.0BR (4)4.5BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Prize floor plan
Click to enlarge

Prize

Available
3 Bed + Den2.5 Bath1522 sq ft

$1,398,990

Esteemed floor plan
Click to enlarge

Esteemed

Available
3 Bed + Den2.5 Bath1608 sq ft

$1,443,990

Crown floor plan
Click to enlarge

Crown

Available
3 Bed + Den2.5 Bath1674 sq ft

$1,489,990

Treasure floor plan
Click to enlarge

Treasure

Available
3 Bed + Den2.5 Bath1675 sq ft

$1,474,990

Treasure Upgrade floor plan
Click to enlarge

Treasure Upgrade

Available
3 Bed + Den2.5 Bath1683 sq ft

$1,484,990

Crystal floor plan
Click to enlarge

Crystal

Available
3 Bed + Den2.5 Bath2017 sq ft

$1,573,990

Jewel floor plan
Click to enlarge

Jewel

Available
4 Bed3.5 Bath2145 sq ft

$1,664,990

Masterwork floor plan
Click to enlarge

Masterwork

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath2071 sq ft

$1,590,990

Lineage floor plan