Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Thornhill Condos/The Fiora

The Fiora

Available

$869,900

$767/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·1134 sq ft·South·$767/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1134 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: The Ivy2 / 3Next: The Basil
The Fiora Floor Plan at The Thornhill Condos - 1134 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: TH | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$870K$900K$930K$960K$990KOct 24Jan 25Mar 25

Launch Price

$989,900

$873/sq ft

Oct 1, 2024

Current Price

$869,900

$767/sq ft

▼$120,000 (-12.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $869,900

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$43,495$43,495On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$43,495

1,134 sq ft × $0.56/sq ft = $635/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,689
Property Tax (est.)$471
Maintenance Fees$635
Total Monthly Cost$4,795

Down payment: $173,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $695,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Fiora.