Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Empire Canals/Spruce End

Spruce End

Available

$490,990

$329/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1493 sq ft·0·$329/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1493 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: Spruce2 / 3Next: Wallflower
Spruce End Floor Plan at Empire Canals - 1493 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1

Price History

$491K$553K$615K$678K$740KAug 22Aug 22Oct 23Dec 24Mar 26

Launch Price

$684,990

$459/sq ft

Aug 10, 2022

Current Price

$490,990

$329/sq ft

▼$194,000 (-28.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $490,990

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5%

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5%Balance to 5%$14,550$24,550Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$24,550

1,493 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,082
Property Tax (est.)$266
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$2,348

Down payment: $98,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $392,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Spruce End.