Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Empire Canals/Wallflower

Wallflower

Available

$502,990

$311/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1618 sq ft·0·$311/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1618 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: Spruce End3 / 3
Wallflower Floor Plan at Empire Canals - 1618 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1

Price History

$503K$560K$616K$673K$730KAug 22Aug 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$674,990

$417/sq ft

Aug 10, 2022

Current Price

$502,990

$311/sq ft

▼$172,000 (-25.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $502,990

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5%

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5%Balance to 5%$15,150$25,150Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$25,150

1,618 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,133
Property Tax (est.)$272
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$2,405

Down payment: $100,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $402,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Wallflower.