Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Empire Canals Phase 2/Spruce

Spruce

Available

$541,990

$373/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1453 sq ft·Lot: 20'·single Garage·other·$373/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1453 sq ft

Lot Size

20'

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

other

1 / 3Next: Spruce End
Spruce Floor Plan at Empire Canals Phase 2 - 1453 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$542K$575K$608K$642K$675KApr 23Oct 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$664,990

$458/sq ft

Apr 6, 2023

Current Price

$541,990

$373/sq ft

▼$123,000 (-18.5%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

20' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Townhouse Type

other

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $541,990

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5%

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5%Balance to 5%$17,100$27,100Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$27,100

1,453 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,298
Property Tax (est.)$294
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$2,592

Down payment: $108,398 (20%) · Mortgage: $433,592

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Spruce.