Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Empire Canals Phase 2/Spruce End

Spruce End

Available

$490,990

$329/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1493 sq ft·Lot: 20'·single Garage·other·$329/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1493 sq ft

Lot Size

20'

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

other

Prev: Spruce2 / 3Next: Wallflower
Spruce End Floor Plan at Empire Canals Phase 2 - 1493 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$491K$546K$600K$655K$710KApr 23Sep 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$699,990

$469/sq ft

Apr 6, 2023

Current Price

$490,990

$329/sq ft

▼$209,000 (-29.9%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

20' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Townhouse Type

other

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $490,990

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5%

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5%Balance to 5%$14,550$24,550Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$24,550

1,493 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,082
Property Tax (est.)$266
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$2,348

Down payment: $98,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $392,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Spruce End.