Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Station No. 3 Condos/Green

Green

Available

$420,998

$709/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·594 sq ft·East·$709/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

594 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Brock3 / 3
Green Floor Plan at Station No. 3 Condos - 594 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-4 | Unit Number: 06

Price History

$421K$473K$525K$578K$630KFeb 23Oct 24Apr 26

Launch Price

$604,900

$1,018/sq ft

Feb 9, 2023

Current Price

$420,998

$709/sq ft

▼$183,902 (-30.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $420,998

(5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$16,050$21,050Jun 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$21,050

594 sq ft × $0.79/sq ft = $469/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,785
Property Tax (est.)$228
Maintenance Fees$469
Total Monthly Cost$2,482

Down payment: $84,200 (20%) · Mortgage: $336,798

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Green.