$450,354
Bedrooms
1 Bed + Den
Bathrooms
1.5
Size
625 sq ft
Exposure
North

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 02, 03, 04, 06, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18
Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 02, 03, 04, 11, 12, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41
Floor Range: 4 | Unit Number: 02, 03, 04, 11, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40
Launch Price
$621,900
$995/sq ft
Feb 9, 2023
Current Price
$450,354
$721/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $450,354
(5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,000.00 On Signing | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $5,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 30 days | Balance to 5% | $17,518 | $22,518 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| Total Deposit | 5.0% | $22,518 |
625 sq ft × $0.79/sq ft = $494/mo
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $1,910 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $244 |
| Maintenance Fees | $494 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $2,648 |
Down payment: $90,071 (20%) · Mortgage: $360,283
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed + Den condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Sale$469,900
201 Brock Street S, Unit 215
Sale$494,900
201 Brock Street S, Unit 214
Sale$494,900
201 Brock Street S, Unit 341
Sale$599,900
201 Brock Street S, Unit 212
Lease$2,000/mo
201 Brock Street S, Unit 213
Lease$2,300/mo
201 Brock Street S, Unit 404
Lease$2,350/mo
201 Brock Street S, Unit 209
Lease$2,399/mo
201 Brock Street S, Unit 335
Lease$2,400/mo
201 Brock Street S, Unit 204
Recently Sold — Same Unit Type
1 sold listing available
Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends