Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Landing Condos at Whitby Harbour/A-2B-B

A-2B-B

Available

$599,000

$603/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·994 sq ft·North·$603/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

994 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: E&F-2B-C1
A-2B-B Floor Plan at The Landing Condos at Whitby Harbour - 994 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-12 | Unit Number: 02, 09

Price History

$599K$632K$665K$697K$730KApr 21Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$730,000

$734/sq ft

Apr 19, 2021

Current Price

$599,000

$603/sq ft

▼$131,000 (-17.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $599,000

$10,000.00 On Signing $15,000.00 - Feb 2, 2026

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
$15,000.00 - Feb 2, 2026$15,000.00$15,000$25,000Dec 2, 57496
Total Deposit4.2%$25,000

994 sq ft × $0.68/sq ft = $676/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,540
Property Tax (est.)$324
Maintenance Fees$676
Total Monthly Cost$3,540

Down payment: $119,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $479,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss A-2B-B.