Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Landing Condos at Whitby Harbour/E&F-2B-C1

E&F-2B-C1

Available

$549,000

$608/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·903 sq ft·North·$608/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

903 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: A-2B-B2 / 3Next: C-2B+D-(A)
E&F-2B-C1 Floor Plan at The Landing Condos at Whitby Harbour - 903 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 44, 47

Price History

$549K$587K$625K$662K$700KApr 21Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$700,000

$775/sq ft

Apr 19, 2021

Current Price

$549,000

$608/sq ft

▼$151,000 (-21.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $549,000

$10,000.00 On Signing $15,000.00 - Feb 2, 2026

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
$15,000.00 - Feb 2, 2026$15,000.00$15,000$25,000Dec 2, 57496
Total Deposit4.6%$25,000

903 sq ft × $0.68/sq ft = $614/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,328
Property Tax (est.)$297
Maintenance Fees$614
Total Monthly Cost$3,239

Down payment: $109,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $439,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss E&F-2B-C1.