Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Trails of Country Lane Towns/The Adele Mod (26-1)

The Adele Mod (26-1)

Available

$1,049,990

$528/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·1988 sq ft·Lot: 26'·single Garage·$528/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1988 sq ft

Lot Size

26'

Garage

single Garage

1 / 3Next: The Ashberry (26-2)
The Adele Mod (26-1) Floor Plan at The Trails of Country Lane Towns - 1988 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.0M$1.2M$1.3M$1.4M$1.5MApr 22Mar 24Jan 26

Launch Price

$1,549,990

$780/sq ft

Apr 27, 2022

Current Price

$1,049,990

$528/sq ft

▼$500,000 (-32.3%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

26' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,049,990

$20,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 30 days $20,000.00 - 90 days $25,000.00 - 150 days $20,000.00 - 210 days $15,000.00 - 270 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 30 days$20,000.00$20,000$40,000Jun 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 90 days$20,000.00$20,000$60,000Aug 14, 2026
$25,000.00 - 150 days$25,000.00$25,000$85,000Oct 13, 2026
$20,000.00 - 210 days$20,000.00$20,000$105,000Dec 12, 2026
$15,000.00 - 270 days$15,000.00$15,000$120,000Feb 10, 2027
Total Deposit11.4%$120,000

1,988 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,452
Property Tax (est.)$569
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,021

Down payment: $209,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $839,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Adele Mod (26-1).