Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Trails of Country Lane Towns/The Ashberry (26-2)

The Ashberry (26-2)

Available

$1,078,990

$482/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·2240 sq ft·Lot: 26'·single Garage·$482/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2240 sq ft

Lot Size

26'

Garage

single Garage

Prev: The Adele Mod (26-1)2 / 3Next: The Covington 45'
The Ashberry (26-2) Floor Plan at The Trails of Country Lane Towns - 2240 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.1M$1.2M$1.3M$1.4M$1.6MApr 22May 24Jan 26

Launch Price

$1,569,990

$701/sq ft

Apr 27, 2022

Current Price

$1,078,990

$482/sq ft

▼$491,000 (-31.3%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

26' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,078,990

$20,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 30 days $20,000.00 - 90 days $25,000.00 - 150 days $20,000.00 - 210 days $15,000.00 - 270 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 30 days$20,000.00$20,000$40,000Jun 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 90 days$20,000.00$20,000$60,000Aug 14, 2026
$25,000.00 - 150 days$25,000.00$25,000$85,000Oct 13, 2026
$20,000.00 - 210 days$20,000.00$20,000$105,000Dec 12, 2026
$15,000.00 - 270 days$15,000.00$15,000$120,000Feb 10, 2027
Total Deposit11.1%$120,000

2,240 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,575
Property Tax (est.)$584
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,160

Down payment: $215,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $863,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Ashberry (26-2).