Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

50 Power Street

Corktown, Adelaide

home (Power + Adelaide) Condos

byGreat Gulf Homes&Hullmark
Size Range
450 - 1,312 sq ft
Storeys
22
Suites
505
Occupancy
2022
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About home (Power + Adelaide) Condos

home (Power + Adelaide) Condos is a new condominium development by Great Gulf Homes & Hullmark that is now complete located at 50 Power Street, Adelaide in the Corktown neighbourhood with a 97/100 walk score and a 96/100 transit score. home (Power + Adelaide) Condos is designed by CORE Architects. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2022. The project is 22 storeys tall (77.0m, 252.6ft) and has a total of 505 suites ranging from 450 sq.ft to 1312 sq.ft. home (Power + Adelaide) Condos is the # tallest condominium in . Suites are priced from $882,900 to $1,187,900.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

2 Bed

Price Range

$882,900

Size

883 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,000/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$899,900

Size

888 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,000/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$969,900 - $1,187,900

Size

1,010 - 1,312 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$933/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%

Location & Scores

97
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
96
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at home (Power + Adelaide) Condos (50 Power Street).

Floor Plans

4 of 46 available|$303,900 – $1,210,900|450 – 1312 sq ft|
1.0BR (9)1.5BR (7)2.0BR (13)2.5BR (6)3.0BR (10)3.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
2D-888 floor plan
Click to enlarge

2D-888

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath888 sq ft

$899,900

3-1312 floor plan
Click to enlarge

3-1312

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1312 sq ft

$1,187,900

2-883 floor plan
Click to enlarge

2-883

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath883 sq ft

$882,900

3-1010 floor plan
Click to enlarge

3-1010

Available
3 Bed1.5 Bath1010 sq ft

$969,900

Documents

For Sale
$866/sqft
9on MLS
31 avg DOM
$399K–$829K
Developer
$970/sqft
4available
$883K–$1.2M
For Rent
$4.47/sqft
16on MLS
6 avg DOM
$2K–$4K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#532 - 50 Power StreetResale61d on market

$398,800

$824/sqft

#532 - 50 Power Street

1 Bed1 Bath
484 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $377.08/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#914 - 50 Power StreetResale28d on market

$449,000

$849/sqft

#914 - 50 Power Street

1 Bed1 Bath
529 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $387.3/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#609 - 50 Power StreetResale10d on market

$575,000

$890/sqft

#609 - 50 Power Street

2 Bed2 Bath
646 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $469.41/mo

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

#605 - 50 Power StreetResale2d on market

$599,000

$922/sqft

#605 - 50 Power Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $521.2/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

#730 - 50 Power StreetResale11d on market

$599,900

$929/sqft

#730 - 50 Power Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
646 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $558.26/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE CONDOSDEAL REALTY

#713 - 50 Power StreetResale2d on market

$669,000

$832/sqft

#713 - 50 Power Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
804 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $610/mo

RE/MAX ULTIMATE JULIE SEO REALTY

#713 - 50 Power StreetResale80d on market

$699,000

$869/sqft

#713 - 50 Power Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
804 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $610/mo

RE/MAX ULTIMATE JULIE SEO REALTY

#1219 - 50 Power StreetResale16d on market

$699,990

$771/sqft

#1219 - 50 Power Street

3 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
908 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $748.63/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

#523 - 50 Power StreetResale73d on market

$829,000

$913/sqft

#523 - 50 Power Street

3 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
908 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $748.63/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at home (Power + Adelaide) Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
5sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
22leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

12 Listed | 2 Sold | 10 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)