Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/home (Power + Adelaide) Condos/2D-888

2D-888

Available

$899,900

$1,013/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·888 sq ft·North West·$1,013/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

888 sq ft

Exposure

North West

1 / 3Next: 3-1312
2D-888 Floor Plan at home (Power + Adelaide) Condos - 888 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 21

Floor Range: 6-15 | Unit Number: 17

Price History

$523K$638K$754K$869K$985KNov 16Oct 18Feb 24

Launch Price

$522,900

$589/sq ft

Nov 7, 2016

Current Price

$899,900

$1,013/sq ft

▲$377,000 (+72.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $899,900

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$44,995$44,995On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$44,995

888 sq ft × $0.57/sq ft = $506/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,816
Property Tax (est.)$487
Maintenance Fees$506
Total Monthly Cost$4,809

Down payment: $179,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $719,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 2D-888.