Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

615 King Street West

Kitchener, Kitchener

DUO Tower 3 at Station Park Condos

byUrban Legend Developments&VanMar Developments
Size Range
500 - 769 sq ft
Storeys
50
Suites
535
Occupancy
2026
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Pre-Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About DUO Tower 3 at Station Park Condos

DUO Tower 3 at Station Park Condos is a new condominium development by Urban Legend Developments & VanMar Developments currently in pre-construction located at 615 King Street West, Kitchener in the Kitchener neighbourhood with a 43/100 walk score and a 64/100 transit score. DUO Tower 3 at Station Park Condos is designed by Kirkor Architect + Planners. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2026. The project is 50 storeys tall and has a total of 535 suites ranging from 500 sq.ft to 769 sq.ft. DUO Tower 3 at Station Park Condos is the #5 tallest condominium in Kitchener and the #5 tallest condominium in Kitchener. Suites are priced from $522,405 to $736,155.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$522,405 - $593,655

Size

500 - 572 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,038/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$617,405

Size

561 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,101/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$736,155

Size

768 - 769 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$958/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
2.5% - 90 days2.5%
2.5% - 180 days2.5%
2.5% - 455 days2.5%
2.5% - 545 days2.5%

Location & Scores

43
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
64
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at DUO Tower 3 at Station Park Condos (615 King Street West).

Floor Plans

10 of 10 available|$522,405 – $736,155|500 – 769 sq ft|
1.0BR (7)1.5BR (1)2.0BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
TC-1B floor plan
Click to enlarge

TC-1B

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath500 sq ft

$527,155

TC-1C floor plan
Click to enlarge

TC-1C

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath572 sq ft

$593,655

TC-1D floor plan
Click to enlarge

TC-1D

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath512 sq ft

$522,405

TC-1E floor plan
Click to enlarge

TC-1E

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath550 sq ft

$560,405

TC-1F floor plan
Click to enlarge

TC-1F

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath572 sq ft

$593,655

TC-1G floor plan
Click to enlarge

TC-1G

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath500 sq ft

$527,155

TC-1L floor plan
Click to enlarge

TC-1L

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath500 sq ft

$522,405

TC-1N floor plan
Click to enlarge

TC-1N

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath561 sq ft

$617,405

TC-2K floor plan
Click to enlarge

TC-2K

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath768 sq ft

$736,155

TC-2M floor plan
Click to enlarge

TC-2M

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath769 sq ft

$736,155

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near DUO Tower 3 at Station Park Condos

Nearby Buildings

Midtown Lofts Condos

Midtown Lofts Condos

Kitchener, Kitchener

$254,900 - $442,931

15 Wellington Street S6 active

15 Wellington Street S

Kitchener

$340,000 – $575,000

~$636/sqft

15 Wellington Street3 active

15 Wellington Street

Kitchener

$379,000 – $499,900

~$691/sqft

5 Wellington Street S3 active

5 Wellington Street S

Kitchener

$299,000 – $380,000

~$585/sqft

690 King Street W2 active

690 King Street W

Kitchener

$284,900 – $349,900

~$518/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased10 nearby transactions

Median $654/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

600 King Street W
For Sale
2d on market

$5,200,000

600 King Street W

Kitchener

JONES LANG LASALLE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 2402
For Lease
4d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 2402

Kitchener

Keller Williams Home Group Realty

618 King Street W
For Sale
2d on market

$4,950,000

7 Bath

618 King Street W

Kitchener

CORCORAN HORIZON REALTY

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 1102
For Lease
5d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 1102

Kitchener

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

618 King Street W
For Sale
31d on market

$4,675,000

7 Bath

618 King Street W

Kitchener

CORCORAN HORIZON REALTY

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 26
For Lease
4d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 26

Kitchener

ENGEL & VOLKERS WATERLOO REGION

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 2402
For Sale
3d on market

$575,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 2402

Kitchener

Maintenance: $645.18/mo

Keller Williams Home Group Realty

15 Wellington Street, Unit 1812
For Lease
33d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

15 Wellington Street, Unit 1812

Kitchener

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

15 Wellington Street, Unit 317
For Sale
29d on market

$499,900

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

15 Wellington Street, Unit 317

Kitchener

Maintenance: $581/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS INNOVATION REALTY

15 Wellington Street, Unit 1814
For Lease
76d on market

$2,050/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

15 Wellington Street, Unit 1814

Kitchener

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

5 WELLINGTON Street, Unit 1612
For Sale
12d on market

$399,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

5 WELLINGTON Street, Unit 1612

Kitchener

Maintenance: $641/mo

CENTURY 21 PROPERTY ZONE REALTY INC.

15 Wellington Street, Unit 1814
For Lease
2d on market

$1,995/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

15 Wellington Street, Unit 1814

Kitchener

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 708
For Sale
45d on market

$397,500

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 708

Kitchener

Maintenance: $545/mo

EXP REALTY

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 2506
For Lease
42d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 2506

Kitchener

ROYAL LEPAGE WOLLE REALTY

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 1114
For Sale
109d on market

$389,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 1114

Kitchener

Maintenance: $437/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE WOLLE REALTY

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 712
For Lease
70d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 712

Kitchener

HOMELIFE MAPLE LEAF REALTY LTD.

5 Wellington Street S, Unit 904
For Sale
37d on market

$380,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

5 Wellington Street S, Unit 904

Kitchener

Maintenance: $482/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

5 Wellington Street S, Unit 904
For Lease
31d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

5 Wellington Street S, Unit 904

Kitchener

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

15 Wellington Street
For Sale
2d on market

$379,950

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

15 Wellington Street

Kitchener

Maintenance: $500/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PLATINUM REALTY

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 712
For Lease
2d on market

$1,799/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 712

Kitchener

HOMELIFE MAPLE LEAF REALTY LTD.

15 Wellington Street, Unit 1704
For Sale
2d on market

$379,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

15 Wellington Street, Unit 1704

Kitchener

Maintenance: $458.56/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REALTY(SOUTHWESTERN ONTARIO) LTD

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 2414
For Lease
9d on market

$1,750/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 2414

Kitchener

ROYAL LEPAGE PREMIUM ONE REALTY

5 Wellington Street, Unit 1405
For Sale
24d on market

$374,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

5 Wellington Street, Unit 1405

Kitchener

Maintenance: $406.88/mo

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

5 Wellington Street S, Unit 202
For Lease
3d on market

$1,750/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

5 Wellington Street S, Unit 202

Kitchener

iCloud Realty Ltd.

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 1108
For Sale
3d on market

$359,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 1108

Kitchener

Maintenance: $553.53/mo

KIGO REALTY INC.

5 Wellington Street, Unit 605
For Lease
8d on market

$1,700/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

5 Wellington Street, Unit 605

Kitchener

HOMELIFE REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 2905
For Sale
64d on market

$349,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 2905

Kitchener

Maintenance: $429.61/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

15 Wellington Street, Unit 603
For Lease
44d on market

$1,699/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

15 Wellington Street, Unit 603

Kitchener

RE/MAX OPTIMUM REALTY

5 Wellington Street S, Unit 411
For Sale
42d on market

$349,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

5 Wellington Street S, Unit 411

Kitchener

Maintenance: $513/mo

CMI REAL ESTATE INC.

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 2603
For Lease
3d on market

$1,650/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 2603

Kitchener

KIGO REALTY INC.

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 303
For Sale
49d on market

$340,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 303

Kitchener

Maintenance: $506.33/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS INNOVATION REALTY

15 S Wellington Street, Unit 2903
For Lease
122d on market

$1,589/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

15 S Wellington Street, Unit 2903

Kitchener

HOMELIFE MAPLE LEAF REALTY LTD.

5 Wellington Street S, Unit 411
For Sale
3d on market

$299,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

5 Wellington Street S, Unit 411

Kitchener

Maintenance: $513/mo

CMI REAL ESTATE INC.

15 Wellington Street, Unit 2203
For Lease
1d on market

$1,580/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

15 Wellington Street, Unit 2203

Kitchener

UNION CAPITAL REALTY

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 1103
For Lease
68d on market

$1,525/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

15 Wellington Street S, Unit 1103

Kitchener

KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY

618 King Street W
For Lease
77d on market

$26/mo

7 Bath

618 King Street W

Kitchener

CORCORAN HORIZON REALTY

For Sale
$545/sqft
4on MLS
38 avg DOM
$325K–$500K
Developer
$1,029/sqft
10available
$522K–$736K
For Rent
$3.31/sqft
5on MLS
31 avg DOM
$2K–$2K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at DUO Tower 3 at Station Park Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
15 Wellington StreetResale118d on market

$325,000

$135/sqft

15 Wellington Street

2,400 sqft

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

#1704 - 15 Wellington StreetResale2d on market

$379,000

$583/sqft

#1704 - 15 Wellington Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $458.56/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REALTY(SOUTHWESTERN ONTARIO) LTD

15 Wellington StreetResale2d on market

$379,950

$760/sqft

15 Wellington Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $500/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PLATINUM REALTY

#317 - 15 Wellington StreetResale29d on market

$499,900

$769/sqft

#317 - 15 Wellington Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $581/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS INNOVATION REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.