Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/DUO Tower 3 at Station Park Condos/TC-1D

TC-1D

Available

$522,405

$1,020/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·512 sq ft·West·$1,020/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

512 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: TC-1C3 / 3
TC-1D Floor Plan at DUO Tower 3 at Station Park Condos - 512 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-36

Price History

Current Price

$522,405

$1,020/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Nov 29, 2022$522,405$1,020/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $522,405

(15%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 455 days 2.5% - 545 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$21,120$26,120Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$13,060$39,180Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$13,060$52,241Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 455 days2.5%$13,060$65,301Aug 14, 2027
2.5% - 545 days2.5%$13,060$78,361Nov 12, 2027
Total Deposit15.0%$78,361

512 sq ft × $0.58/sq ft = $297/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,215
Property Tax (est.)$283
Maintenance Fees$297
Total Monthly Cost$2,795

Down payment: $104,481 (20%) · Mortgage: $417,924

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss TC-1D.