$593,655
Bedrooms
1 Bed
Bathrooms
1.0
Size
572 sq ft
Exposure
South West

Floor Range: 5-36
Current Price
$593,655
$1,038/sq ft
| Date | Price | Price / Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 29, 2022 | $593,655 | $1,038/sq ft |
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $593,655
(15%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 455 days 2.5% - 545 days
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,000.00 On Signing | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $5,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 30 days | Balance to 5% | $24,683 | $29,683 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| 2.5% - 90 days | 2.5% | $14,841 | $44,524 | Aug 14, 2026 |
| 2.5% - 180 days | 2.5% | $14,841 | $59,366 | Nov 12, 2026 |
| 2.5% - 455 days | 2.5% | $14,841 | $74,207 | Aug 14, 2027 |
| 2.5% - 545 days | 2.5% | $14,841 | $89,048 | Nov 12, 2027 |
| Total Deposit | 15.0% | $89,048 |
572 sq ft × $0.58/sq ft = $332/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $2,517 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $322 |
| Maintenance Fees | $332 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $3,171 |
Down payment: $118,731 (20%) · Mortgage: $474,924
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Sale$379,000
15 Wellington Street, Unit 1704
Sale$379,950
15 Wellington Street
Sale$575,000
15 Wellington Street, Unit 1912
Lease$1,580/mo
15 Wellington Street, Unit 2203
Lease$1,650/mo
15 Wellington Street, Unit 1805
Lease$1,699/mo
15 Wellington Street, Unit 603
Lease$1,790/mo
15 Wellington Street, Unit 2203
Lease$1,799/mo
15 Wellington Street, Unit 603
Lease$1,800/mo
15 Wellington Street, Unit 405
Lease$1,850/mo
15 Wellington Street, Unit 410
$1,950/mo
15 Wellington Street, Unit #1614
Lease$1,995/mo
15 Wellington Street, Unit 1814
Lease$2,050/mo
15 Wellington Street, Unit 1814
Lease$2,050/mo
15 Wellington Street, Unit 1812
Lease$2,095/mo
15 Wellington Street, Unit 2108
Lease$2,095/mo
15 Wellington Street, Unit 2101
Lease$2,100/mo
15 Wellington Street, Unit 2814
Lease$2,100/mo
15 Wellington Street, Unit 1812
Recently Sold — Same Unit Type
1 sold listing available
Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends