Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

9751 Markham Road

Greensborough, Markham

Joy Station Condos

byLiberty Development Corporation
Size Range
486 - 1,848 sq ft
Storeys
25
Suites
536
Occupancy
2025
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Joy Station Condos

Joy Station Condos is a new condominium development by Liberty Development Corporation that is now complete located at 9751 Markham Road, Markham in the Greensborough neighbourhood with a 61/100 walk score and a 51/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2025. The project is 25 storeys tall and has a total of 536 suites ranging from 486 sq.ft to 1848 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $473,900 to $719,800.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$473,900 - $558,900

Size

486 - 576 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$973/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$595,900 - $623,900

Size

579 - 631 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,009/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$648,900 - $719,800

Size

667 - 756 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$968/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%
5% - Occupancy5%

Location & Scores

61
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
51
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Joy Station Condos (9751 Markham Road).

Floor Plans

8 of 62 available|$473,900 – $1,804,900|486 – 1848 sq ft|
1.0BR (12)1.5BR (12)2.0BR (24)2.5BR (9)3.5BR (4)4.0BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
1A (BF) (Building A) floor plan
Click to enlarge

1A (BF) (Building A)

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath486 sq ft

$473,900

1B+D (Building A) floor plan
Click to enlarge

1B+D (Building A)

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath579 sq ft

$595,900

1F+D (Building A) floor plan
Click to enlarge

1F+D (Building A)

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath631 sq ft

$623,900

2G (Building A) floor plan
Click to enlarge

2G (Building A)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath728 sq ft

$719,800

1J (Building B) floor plan
Click to enlarge

1J (Building B)

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath576 sq ft

$558,900

2B (Building B) floor plan
Click to enlarge

2B (Building B)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath678 sq ft

$648,900

2C (Building B) floor plan
Click to enlarge

2C (Building B)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath667 sq ft

$648,900

2J (Building B) floor plan
Click to enlarge

2J (Building B)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath756 sq ft

$718,900

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Joy Station Condos

Nearby Buildings

9560 Markham Road12 active

9560 Markham Road

Wismer, Markham

$368,000 – $645,000

~$845/sqft

1 Climo Lane4 active

1 Climo Lane

Wismer, Markham

$455,000 – $729,000

~$700/sqft

9506 Markham Road2 active

9506 Markham Road

Wismer, Markham

$460,000 – $526,000

~$836/sqft

9751 Markham Road2 active

9751 Markham Road

Greensborough, Markham

$596,000 – $658,000

~$917/sqft

168 Anderson Avenue2 active

168 Anderson Avenue

Greensborough, Markham

$1,074,000 – $1,188,900

~$699/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $633/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

9751 Markham Road, Unit B-103
For Sale
3d on market

$658,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

9751 Markham Road, Unit B-103

Greensborough, Markham

Maintenance: $468.72/mo

RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT SERVICES INC.

9781 Markham Road, Unit 217-B
For Lease
18d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

9781 Markham Road, Unit 217-B

Greensborough, Markham

RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY INC.

9751 Markham Road, Unit B-1806
For Sale
3d on market

$596,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9751 Markham Road, Unit B-1806

Greensborough, Markham

Maintenance: $413.54/mo

RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT SERVICES INC.

9751 Markham Road, Unit 2009
For Lease
33d on market

$2,450/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9751 Markham Road, Unit 2009

Greensborough, Markham

EXP REALTY

9763 Markham Road E, Unit 122
For Sale
11d on market

$584,000

730 sqft

9763 Markham Road E, Unit 122

Greensborough, Markham

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

9763 Markham Road, Unit A1802
For Lease
3d on market

$2,450/mo

2 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9763 Markham Road, Unit A1802

Greensborough, Markham

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

9763 Markham Road, Unit A-1711
For Sale
3d on market

$574,000

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9763 Markham Road, Unit A-1711

Greensborough, Markham

Maintenance: $441.22/mo

RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT SERVICES INC.

9751 Markham Road, Unit 2209
For Lease
10d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

9751 Markham Road, Unit 2209

Greensborough, Markham

RE/MAX EXCELLENCE REAL ESTATE

9763 Markham Road, Unit 2205-A
For Lease
3d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9763 Markham Road, Unit 2205-A

Greensborough, Markham

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

9763 Markham Road, Unit A1808
For Lease
54d on market

$2,400/mo

↓ 8% from $2,600

2 Bed · 2 Bath

9763 Markham Road, Unit A1808

Greensborough, Markham

BLUE WHALE CAPITAL REALTY INC.

9763 Markham Road, Unit A1808
For Lease
5d on market

$2,350/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9763 Markham Road, Unit A1808

Greensborough, Markham

BLUE WHALE CAPITAL REALTY INC.

9751 Markham Road, Unit B-1206
For Lease
83d on market

$2,350/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

9751 Markham Road, Unit B-1206

Greensborough, Markham

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

9751 Markham Road, Unit B616
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9751 Markham Road, Unit B616

Greensborough, Markham

RE/MAX ACE REALTY INC.

9751 Markham Road N, Unit 1202
For Lease
5d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9751 Markham Road N, Unit 1202

Greensborough, Markham

RE/MAX REALTRON BLUE FORCE REALTY

9751 Markham Road N, Unit 1102
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9751 Markham Road N, Unit 1102

Greensborough, Markham

SUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.

9763 Markham Road, Unit 1608-A
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9763 Markham Road, Unit 1608-A

Greensborough, Markham

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

9793 Markham Road, Unit 2002
For Lease
20d on market

$2,230/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9793 Markham Road, Unit 2002

Greensborough, Markham

NEW TIMES REALTY INC.

9763 Markham Road, Unit A228
For Lease
36d on market

$2,200/mo

↓ 4% from $2,300

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

9763 Markham Road, Unit A228

Greensborough, Markham

BLUE WHALE CAPITAL REALTY INC.

9763 Markham Road, Unit 705A
For Lease
6d on market

$2,125/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

9763 Markham Road, Unit 705A

Greensborough, Markham

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

9751 markham Road, Unit 2202
For Lease
2d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9751 markham Road, Unit 2202

Greensborough, Markham

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

9763 Markham Road, Unit A1511
For Lease
3d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9763 Markham Road, Unit A1511

Greensborough, Markham

KING BLUE REALTY INC.

9763 Markham Road, Unit A225
For Lease
7d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

9763 Markham Road, Unit A225

Greensborough, Markham

BLUE WHALE CAPITAL REALTY INC.

9763 Markham Rd Road, Unit 1811
For Lease
11d on market

$2,088/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9763 Markham Rd Road, Unit 1811

Greensborough, Markham

JDL REALTY INC.

9763 Markham Road, Unit A739
For Lease
10d on market

$2,050/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9763 Markham Road, Unit A739

Greensborough, Markham

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

9751 Markham Road, Unit B1802
For Lease
2d on market

$2,049/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9751 Markham Road, Unit B1802

Greensborough, Markham

THE AGENCY

9751 Markham Road, Unit B 1101
For Lease
61d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

9751 Markham Road, Unit B 1101

Greensborough, Markham

KW Living Realty

9751 Markham Road, Unit B2108
For Lease
22d on market

$1,999/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9751 Markham Road, Unit B2108

Greensborough, Markham

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

9751 Markham Road, Unit 1507B
For Lease
6d on market

$1,999/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9751 Markham Road, Unit 1507B

Greensborough, Markham

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY

9763 Markham Road, Unit 1812
For Lease
6d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

9763 Markham Road, Unit 1812

Greensborough, Markham

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

9751 Markham Road, Unit B611
For Lease
4d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

9751 Markham Road, Unit B611

Greensborough, Markham

TRADEWORLD REALTY INC

9751 Markham Road, Unit B-2012
For Lease
2d on market

$1,800/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

9751 Markham Road, Unit B-2012

Greensborough, Markham

PSR

9763 Markham Road, Unit 2301
For Lease
2d on market

$1,800/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

9763 Markham Road, Unit 2301

Greensborough, Markham

SUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.

9763 Markham Road E, Unit 124
For Lease
50d on market

$1/mo

1,220 sqft

9763 Markham Road E, Unit 124

Greensborough, Markham

HOMELIFE EXCELSIOR REALTY INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Joy Station Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
156leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

16 Listed | 16 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

61 Listed | 61 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$892/sqft
3on MLS
3 avg DOM
$574K–$658K
Developer
$979/sqft
8available
$474K–$720K
For Rent
$3.62/sqft
23on MLS
16 avg DOM
$2K–$2K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#A-1711 - 9763 Markham RoadResale3d on market

$574,000

$883/sqft

#A-1711 - 9763 Markham Road

1 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $441.22/mo

RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT SERVICES INC.

#B-1806 - 9751 Markham RoadResale3d on market

$596,000

$894/sqft

#B-1806 - 9751 Markham Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
667 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $413.54/mo

RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT SERVICES INC.

#B-103 - 9751 Markham RoadResale3d on market

$658,000

$904/sqft

#B-103 - 9751 Markham Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
728 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $468.72/mo

RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT SERVICES INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.