Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Joy Station Condos/1A (BF) (Building A)

1A (BF) (Building A)

Available

$473,900

$975/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·486 sq ft·North·$975/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

486 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: 1B+D (Building A)
1A (BF) (Building A) Floor Plan at Joy Station Condos - 486 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-3, 5-7 | Unit Number: 08

Price History

$473K$484K$496K$507K$519KMar 21Jul 25May 26

Launch Price

$472,900

$973/sq ft

Mar 10, 2021

Current Price

$473,900

$975/sq ft

▲$1,000 (+0.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $473,900

(5% + 5%) 5% On Signing 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$23,695$23,695On Signing
5% - Occupancy5%$23,695$47,390At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$47,390

486 sq ft × $0.62/sq ft = $301/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,010
Property Tax (est.)$257
Maintenance Fees$301
Total Monthly Cost$2,567

Down payment: $94,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $379,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1A (BF) (Building A).