Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

101 Cathedral High Street

Cathedraltown, Markham

The Courtyards at Cathedraltown Condos

byKing David Inc.
Size Range
876 - 2,707 sq ft
Storeys
5
Suites
103
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About The Courtyards at Cathedraltown Condos

The Courtyards at Cathedraltown Condos is a new condominium development by King David Inc. currently under construction located at 101 Cathedral High Street, Markham in the Cathedraltown neighbourhood with a 31/100 walk score and a 38/100 transit score. The Courtyards at Cathedraltown Condos is designed by Caricari Lee Architects and will feature interior design by Trevisana. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 5 storeys tall and has a total of 103 suites ranging from 876 sq.ft to 2707 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $1,133,000 to $3,383,750.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,190,000

Size

1,193 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$997/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$1,199,000 - $1,241,000

Size

1,199 - 1,241 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,000/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,133,000 - $1,557,000

Size

1,133 - 1,557 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,000/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$3,383,750

Size

2,707 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,125/sq ft

3 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,387,000

Size

1,387 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,125/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00
Balance to 5% - 15 daysBalance to 5%
10% - 45 days10%
5% - Occupancy5%

Visitor Parking
24 Hour Concierge Service
Reception Room
Gymnasium
Loggia

Location & Scores

31
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
38
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Courtyards at Cathedraltown Condos (101 Cathedral High Street).

Floor Plans

11 of 22 available|$709,850 – $3,383,750|876 – 2707 sq ft|
1.5BR (2)2.0BR (8)2.5BR (4)3.0BR (5)3.5BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Unit N floor plan
Click to enlarge

Unit N

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath1199 sq ft

$1,199,000

Unit R (Lower) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Unit R (Lower)

Available
1 Bed + Den1.5 Bath1193 sq ft

$1,190,000

Unit S floor plan
Click to enlarge

Unit S

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1133 sq ft

$1,133,000

Unit T1 (Lower) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Unit T1 (Lower)

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath1241 sq ft

$1,241,000

Unit T1 (Upper) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Unit T1 (Upper)

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath1241 sq ft

$1,241,000

Unit T2 (Lower) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Unit T2 (Lower)

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath1241 sq ft

$1,241,000

Unit T2 (Upper) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Unit T2 (Upper)

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath1241 sq ft

$1,241,000

Unit U floor plan
Click to enlarge

Unit U

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1253 sq ft

$1,252,000

Unit V floor plan
Click to enlarge

Unit V

Available
3 Bed + Den2.5 Bath1387 sq ft

$1,387,000

Unit X (Lower) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Unit X (Lower)

Available
2 Bed + Den2.5 Bath1557 sq ft

$1,557,000

Unit Z (Lower) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Unit Z (Lower)

Available
3 Bed3.5 Bath2707 sq ft

$3,383,750

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Courtyards at Cathedraltown Condos

Nearby Buildings

Abbey Lane Towns Phase 5

Abbey Lane Towns Phase 5

Victoria Square, Markham

$1,229,990 - $1,234,990

101 Cathedral High Street10 active

101 Cathedral High Street

Cathedraltown, Markham

$478,000 – $1,099,900

~$811/sqft

28 Prince Regent Street9 active

28 Prince Regent Street

Cathedraltown, Markham

$438,000 – $710,000

~$667/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased9 nearby transactions

Median $718/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

73 Cathedral High Street
For Sale
114d on market

$1,199,999

3 Bed · 4 Bath

73 Cathedral High Street

Cathedraltown, Markham

WORLD CLASS REALTY POINT

101 Cathedral High Street, Unit PH16
For Lease
2d on market

$3,400/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

101 Cathedral High Street, Unit PH16

Cathedraltown, Markham

CAPITAL NORTH REALTY CORPORATION

101 Cathedral High Street, Unit Ph13
For Sale
170d on market

$1,099,900

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

101 Cathedral High Street, Unit Ph13

Cathedraltown, Markham

Maintenance: $1,052.89/mo

EDOJIA REALTY INC.

9 Ruskov Lane, Unit Upper
For Lease
55d on market

$2,850/mo

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

9 Ruskov Lane, Unit Upper

Cathedraltown, Markham

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

101 Cathedral High Street, Unit Ph39
For Sale
43d on market

$1,054,900

2 Bed · 3 Bath

101 Cathedral High Street, Unit Ph39

Cathedraltown, Markham

Maintenance: $993.04/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

101 Cathedral High Street, Unit 303
For Sale
87d on market

$899,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

101 Cathedral High Street, Unit 303

Cathedraltown, Markham

Maintenance: $578.9/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

101 Cathedral High Street, Unit 216
For Sale
110d on market

$849,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

101 Cathedral High Street, Unit 216

Cathedraltown, Markham

Maintenance: $906.62/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

101 Cathedral High Street, Unit 303
For Sale
2d on market

$798,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

101 Cathedral High Street, Unit 303

Cathedraltown, Markham

Maintenance: $578.9/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

101 Cathedral High Street, Unit 224
For Sale
110d on market

$710,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

101 Cathedral High Street, Unit 224

Cathedraltown, Markham

Maintenance: $757.79/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

101 Cathedral High Street, Unit 329
For Sale
1d on market

$699,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

101 Cathedral High Street, Unit 329

Cathedraltown, Markham

Maintenance: $892.5/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

101 Cathedral High Street, Unit 245
For Sale
116d on market

$498,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

101 Cathedral High Street, Unit 245

Cathedraltown, Markham

Maintenance: $587.17/mo

BLUE WHALE CAPITAL REALTY INC.

101 Cathedral High Street, Unit 245
For Sale
2d on market

$498,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

101 Cathedral High Street, Unit 245

Cathedraltown, Markham

Maintenance: $587.17/mo

BLUE WHALE CAPITAL REALTY INC.

101 Cathedral High Street, Unit 313
For Sale
32d on market

$478,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

101 Cathedral High Street, Unit 313

Cathedraltown, Markham

Maintenance: $571.17/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE ELITE REALTY

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Courtyards at Cathedraltown Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
2leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Mar 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$828/sqft
10on MLS
67 avg DOM
$478K–$1.1M
Developer
$1,022/sqft
11available
$1.1M–$3.4M
For Rent
$3.09/sqft
1on MLS
2 avg DOM
$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#313 - 101 Cathedral High StreetResale32d on market

$478,000

$735/sqft

#313 - 101 Cathedral High Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $571.17/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE ELITE REALTY

#245 - 101 Cathedral High StreetResale2d on market

$498,000

$766/sqft

#245 - 101 Cathedral High Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $587.17/mo

BLUE WHALE CAPITAL REALTY INC.

#245 - 101 Cathedral High StreetResale116d on market

$498,000

$766/sqft

#245 - 101 Cathedral High Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $587.17/mo

BLUE WHALE CAPITAL REALTY INC.

#329 - 101 Cathedral High StreetResale1d on market

$699,900

$799/sqft

#329 - 101 Cathedral High Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
876 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $892.5/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

#224 - 101 Cathedral High StreetResale110d on market

$710,900

$748/sqft

#224 - 101 Cathedral High Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $757.79/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

#303 - 101 Cathedral High StreetResale2d on market

$798,000

$911/sqft

#303 - 101 Cathedral High Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
876 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $578.9/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

#216 - 101 Cathedral High StreetResale110d on market

$849,900

$750/sqft

#216 - 101 Cathedral High Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,133 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $906.62/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

#303 - 101 Cathedral High StreetResale87d on market

$899,900

$1,059/sqft

#303 - 101 Cathedral High Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $578.9/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

#Ph39 - 101 Cathedral High StreetResale43d on market

$1,054,900

$811/sqft

#Ph39 - 101 Cathedral High Street

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $993.04/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

#Ph13 - 101 Cathedral High StreetResale170d on market

$1,099,900

$846/sqft

#Ph13 - 101 Cathedral High Street

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,052.89/mo

EDOJIA REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.